lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Firecracker 100 Night 1 Quick Results 6.26




Firecracker 100 Night One A-Main
(30 Laps $6,000-to-win):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
2. O-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
3. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN
4. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA
5. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY
7. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA
8. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA
9. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX
10. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA



11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
12. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH
13. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
14. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE
15. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA
16. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY
17. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA
20. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
21. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
22. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
24. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA
25. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS
26. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY
27. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA
28. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN


World of Outlaw Late Models Qualifying Run 1:
1. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN; 16.221
2. O-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN; 16.425
3. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH; 16.631
4. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN; 16.750
5. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN; 16.792
6. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX; 16.805
7. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA; 16.858
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY; 16.883
9. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA; 16.961
10. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA; 16.987
11. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA; 16.994
12. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL; 17.040
13. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA; 17.177
14. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY; 17.181
15. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA; 17.190
16. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY; 17.199
17. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH; 17.251
18. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA; 17.338
19. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA; 17.388
20. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA; 17.474
21. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA; 17.480
22. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY; 17.512
23. 14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA; 17.530
24. 4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA; 17.542
25. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA; 17.575
26. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA; 17.773
27. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA; 17.803
28. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA; 17.935


World of Outlaw Late Models Qualifying Run 2:
1. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA; 16.543
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY; 16.845
3. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE; 16.921
4. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV; 17.014
5. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA; 17.020
6. 66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA; 17.027
7. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA; 17.101
8. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA; 17.117
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA; 17.120
10. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV; 17.169
11. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA; 17.199
12. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY; 17.220
13. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 17.237
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA; 17.251
15. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA; 17.326
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA; 17.495
17. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS; 17.606
18. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA; 17.608
19. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA; 17.649
20. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI; 17.656
21. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA; 17.683
22. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA; 17.691
23. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA; 18.010
24. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA; 18.040
25. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA; 18.132
26. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA; 18.157
27. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA; 18.391


World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #1 (Top 2 Advance)
1. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
3. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY
4. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA
5. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH
6. 14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA
7. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA
8. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA
9. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA
10. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA
11. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA
12. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA
13. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA


World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #2 (Top 2 Advance)
1. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
3. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA
4. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
5. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
7. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA
8. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA
9. 4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA
10. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA
11. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA
12. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA


World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #3 (Top 2 Advance)
1. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
2. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
3. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI
4. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA
5. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA
6. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA
7. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA
8. 66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA
9. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS
10. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA
11. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY
12. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #1 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN
2. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN
3. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY
4. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA
5. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
6. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA
7. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA
8. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA
9. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA
10. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #2 (Top 3 Advance)
1. O-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY
3. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN
4. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA
5. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY
6. 14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA
7. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH
8. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA
9. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #3 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH
2. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX
3. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA
4. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
5. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
6. 66-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
8. 48-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA
9. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #4 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA
2. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
3. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA
4. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
6. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
7. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA
8. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA
9. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #5 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
2. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA
3. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
5. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI
6. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA
7. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA
8. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA
9. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS


World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #6 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE
2. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA
4. 66-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA
5. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY
7. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA
8. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA
9. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA

Car Count Total: 55
World of Outlaw Late Models: 55

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version