lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Firecracker 100 Night 2 Quick Results 6.27

 


6.27.14



Firecracker 100 Night Two A-Main (30 Laps $6,000-to-win):

1.            20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN

2.            O-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN

3.            39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY

4.            28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI

5.            1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA

6.            19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY

7.            23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV

8.            7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN

9.            11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE

10.          6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA



11.          29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY

12.          2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA

13.          25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA

14.          1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA

15.          J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA

16.          14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX

17.          1-Rick Eckert/York, PA

18.          44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA

19.          99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL

20.          5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA

21.          18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY

22.          18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS

23.          99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA

24.          56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH

25.          157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN

26.          22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA

27.          25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA

28.          H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models Qualifying Run 1:

1.            J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA; 16.849

2.            1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA; 16.875

3.            157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN; 16.907

4.            20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN; 16.914

5.            29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA; 16.935

6.            25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV; 16.986

7.            39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY; 17.016

8.            99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA; 17.021

9.            28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI; 17.064

10.          44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA; 17.105

11.          56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH; 17.134

12.          5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA; 17.156

13.          9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY; 17.218

14.          18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY; 17.237

15.          20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH; 17.320

16.          21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA; 17.331

17.          25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA; 17.348

18.          72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA; 17.370

19.          23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV; 17.422

20.          H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA; 17.446

21.          111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA; 17.448

22.          37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA; 17.481

23.          10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA; 17.548

24.          10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA; 17.634

25.          1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA; 17.709

26.          16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA; 17.847

27.          101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA; 17.900

28.          57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA; 17.937





World of Outlaw Late Models Qualifying Run 2:

1.            6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA; 16.873

2.            19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY; 17.195

3.            7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN; 17.245

4.            O-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN; 17.303

5.            2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA; 17.407

6.            25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA; 17.415

7.            66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA; 17.541

8.            99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL; 17.567

9.            29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY; 17.607

10.          22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA; 17.622

11.          17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA; 17.633

12.          1-Rick Eckert/York, PA; 17.665

13.          11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE; 17.843

14.          44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA; 17.872

15.          1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA; 17.905

16.          88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA; 17.907

17.          18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS; 17.930

18.          c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA; 18.043

19.          14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX; 18.099

20.          4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA; 18.149

21.          75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA; 18.168

22.          32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY; 18.297

23.          14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA; 18.413

24.          29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA; 18.453

25.          66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA; 18.469

26.          79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA18.563

27.          7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA; 18.707





World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #1 (Top 2 Advance)

1.            H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA

2.            23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV

3.            9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY

4.            18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY

5.            16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA

6.            44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA

7.            1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA

8.            29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA

9.            37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA

10.          10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA

11.          21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA

12.          57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA

13.          99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #2 (Top 2 Advance)

1.            11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE

2.            14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX

3.            25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV

4.            10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA

5.            20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH

6.            32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY

7.            111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA

8.            66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA

9.            101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA

10.          72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA

11.          88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA

12.          66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #3 (Top 2 Advance)

1.            1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA

2.            18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS

3.            1-Rick Eckert/York, PA

4.            44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA

5.            29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA

6.            14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA

7.            4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA

8.            79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA

9.            7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA

                DNS 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #1 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN

2.            39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY

3.            J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA

4.            23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV

5.            9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY

6.            44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA

7.            1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA

8.            21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA

9.            37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA

10.          57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #2 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA

2.            25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA

3.            56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH

4.            H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA

5.            18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY

6.            29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA

7.            16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA

8.            99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA

9.            10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #3 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN

2.            28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI

3.            5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA

4.            25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV

5.            10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA

6.            20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH

7.            111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA

8.            72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA

9.            101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #4 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN

2.            6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA

3.            22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA

4.            11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE

5.            14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX

6.            66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA

7.            32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY

8.            88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA

9.            66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #5 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY

2.            99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL

3.            2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA

4.            44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA

5.            18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS

6.            14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA

7.            79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA

8.            17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA

9.            4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA





World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #6 (Top 3 Advance)

1.            25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA

2.            7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN

3.            29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY

4.            1-Rick Eckert/York, PA

5.            1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA

6.            29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA

7.            c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA

8.            75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA

9.            7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA



Car Count Total: 55

World of Outlaw Late Models: 55

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version