lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Blaney, Miley and Homan Buckle Up at Stampede 10.23


Blaney, Miley and Homan Buckle Up at Stampede


Kelley, Force and Ruhlman Round Up $1,000

Sholtis, Hay, Weaver and Noland win too

 

Sarver, PA (October 24, 2010) The 2010 Season at Lernerville Season has come to a close as another successful DIRTcar Round Up Steel City Stampede is in the books!  If you’re a friend of ours on Facebook or follow us on Twitter, you know that over 220 cars packed the pits on Friday Night.  As a result, the pits had to be expanded into the infield for the first time in the 43 year history of Lernerville Speedway!  That car count ballooned to over 300 Saturday Night as 90 Enduros joined the high speed rodeo to cap off an amazing weekend and season of racing!

 

The Steel City Stampede weekend got under way on Thursday night with open practice for all divisions.  Over 75 cars were on hand to shake it down and get ready for the final weekend of racing in Western PA.  Heat races were completed on Friday Night under chilly conditions, setting the table for a fantastic show Saturday Night under considerably warmer conditions!

 

After four B-Mains were contested, the Ti22 Performance DIRTcar Challenge Sprint Series finale pushed off as the first of 10 feature races.  Last year’s upset specialist Cole Duncan brought the field to the green flag flanked by Cory Good.  Duncan led the first five laps, but as he entered lapped traffic he was caught and passed by 2010 Lernerville Speedway/Budweiser Track Champion Danny Holtgraver. 

 

Once at the point, Holtgraver began lapping cars like they had bounties attached to them!  By lap 12, he essentially clinched the DIRTcar Challenge Sprint Series when he lapped series points leader Bob Felmlee.  Three laps later he passed Rod George to put him a lap down.  With Ed Lynch Jr. in the pits after mechanical issues on lap eight, Danny cruised to the DIRTcar CSS Championship, but he couldn’t hold off Dale Blaney on the track.

 

Blaney has been nearly unstoppable at Lernerville Speedway this season winning four races, including an All Star Feature win on June 4.  He ran well enough to win the first 30-lap feature of the Silver Cup but ran short of fuel. He finished second to Tim Shaffer at the September 3 All Star Show, then fourth in the World of Outlaws Commonwealth Clash on September 25.

 

Blaney reeled in Holtgraver who had stretched his lead to a full straightaway at one point, and used a powerslide through three & four to take the lead on the lap 17 restart.  But Holtgraver didn’t put his tail between his legs and settle for second.  He slide back under Dale Blaney in turns one & two, only to see Blaney blast past him on the backstretch to take the lead for good.  Blaney’s fourth Lernerville feature win of the season earned him $3,000 and a big, shiny Steel City Stampede belt buckle and plate.

 

Danny Holtgraver finished second behind Blaney, and as mentioned above, clinched the 2010 DIRTcar Challenge Sprint Series Championship over the future Hall of Fame trio of Bob Felmlee, Ed Lynch Jr. and Rod George.  Dale Blaney’s Ti22 Performance stable mate Brian Ellenberger continues to ride the wave of success since jumping into the brand new GF1 Chassis.  Last year’s Stampede winner Cole Duncan held on to finish fourth ahead of Carl Bowser who capped off a solid 2010 campaign with his ninth top five finish at Lernerville Speedway.  The rest of the Ti22/DIRTcar CSS top ten rounded out with Brandon Spithaler (the last driver on the lead lap), Rod George, Bob Felmlee, Gale Ruth and Cory Good.  Friday Night heat races were claimed by Dale Blaney and Ed Lynch Jr.

 

The DIRTcar Late Models were up next and it was the Jared Miley Show!  Miley started alongside Michigan traveler Brian Ruhlan on the front row.  Miley jumped out to a quick lead as Gregg Satterlee came from fifth on the starting grid to second on lap two.  Satterlee challenged Miley the whole way to the checkered flag, but was never able to take the lead away from him.  Miley’s $3,000 payday was his third win in the last four races at Lernerville Speedway.

 

2010 Track Champion Dave Hess Jr. made a late charge and nipped Satterlee at the checkered flag after a big run off the top of turns three & four.  Satterlee had to settle for third after battling most of the race for the lead.  2010 Pittsburgh PA’s Motor Speedway Track Champion Brandon Burgoon made his Lernerville debut with an impressive fourth place run, while 2009 Stampede winner Matt Lux finished fifth.  The rest of the top ten shook out with Russell King, Brian Ruhlman, John Garvin Jr., Dave Murdick and Denton Boyer.  Friday Night race victors were Lux, Hess and Boyer.

 

The most exciting finish of the night came in the Diehl Auto Group DIRTcar Modifieds, which was also the series finale for the BRP Tour.  Rex King Sr. clinched the 2010 BRP Tour Championship by starting his heat race Friday Night, and then he almost stole the Stampede feature win away from New York traveler Chad Homan at the checkered flag Saturday Night.

 

Homan started seventh, but quickly made his way to the front to challenge fellow upstate New Yorker Brian Weaver who took the lead early from polesitter Tom Winkle.  Weaver appeared to have the race in the bag, but Homan drew even at the white flag.  King made it a three car battle in turns one & two.  Entering turn three, Homan went low, King rocketed around the top.  Homan appeared to have the advantage exiting turn four, but King was flying off the top and Homan had to nearly take him to the wall to hold him off for the win by 0.019 seconds.  Homan and King made significant contact after the checkers and the local crowd expressed their displeasure as Homan got out of his car in Sheetz Victory Lane.  King took it all in stride; going pitside with his second consecutive BRP Championship in hand.  Weaver had to settle for third after leading the first 24 laps of the feature. 

 

Del Rougeux Jr. found more bad luck in his heat race Friday Night, as he has for much of the 2010 season.  He started Saturday Night running the B-Main and had to use a provisional to start the A-Main saddled 24th on the starting grid.  Over the course of the 25 lap feature, Rougeux had quite possibly his best run since last year’s Stampede victory by finishing fourth in a deep, talented field.  Jeremiah Shingledecker came from 12th to finish fifth.  The Diehl/BRP top ten rounded out with “Double Duty” Dave Murdick, Brad Rapp, Chris Haines, Brian Swartzlander and Kevin Hoffman.  Friday Night heat races went to Swartzlander, Homan, Kevin Bolland and Shingledecker.  J.R. McGinley won the B-Main.

 

Lernerville Speedway Track Champion Joe Kelley ended the 2010 campaign as he started it; in Sheetz Victory Lane!  His 10th win of the season came in dramatic fashion as the Charapp Route 28 Sportsman/Stock feature was a race that didn’t want to end!  It took seven Green-White-Checker (GWC) restarts to finally end the 20-lapper. 

 

Polesitter Bob Egley jumped out to a quick lead at the drop of the initial green flag, but Kelley took the lead on lap four only to see Sportsman/Stock Spectacular winner Chris Schneider take the lead away on a lap five restart.  Schneider led three laps, then Kelley got by him to lead the next three laps before giving way to Schneider again on lap 11. 

 

Schneider led the rest of the way until a caution slowed the field on lap 19.  Kelley and Schneider made contact in turn two of the fifth GWC restart, Schneider spun and collected Bobby Whitling, but the caution was thrown for a backmarker in turn four.  The caution allowed Schneider to retain the lead on the sixth restart, but he spun in turns one & two with apparent suspension damage from the previous wreck.  With Schneider out of the picture, Kelley rolled to his 10th win of the season and a $1,000 payday to cap off a fantastic 2010 campaign.

 

Bob Egley held off PPMS star Pat Weldon to finish second.  Behind Weldon in third was Jeff Walters who came the whole way from 24th on the starting grid to finish fifth.  Ryan Moyer also came from the back of the field racing from 20th to round out the top five.  Pat Hanley returned to the dirt of Lernerville Speedway, (after racing a Modified on the asphalt at Motordrome this summer), with a solid seventh place finish.  Early leader Chris Schneider finished 15th.  Chris Withers, Joe Kelley, Rusty Martz and Chris Schneider won Friday Night heat races. 

 

Speaking of heat races, Joe Kelley was also awarded his second consecutive National Guard Heat Race Challenge Boot Trophy during pre-race festivities Saturday Night.  By virtue of his seven heat race wins during Fab Four Racing this season, then via tiebreaker over Danny Holtgraver and Wayne Carbo.

 

Bryan Force dominated the UMP Pro Late Model feature, leading all 20 laps.  He was challenged late in the race by Josh Double, but held on for his first career Lernerville Speedway feature win.  Double finished second ahead of Sean Puz, Chris Schneider and Andrew Satterlee.  Friday Night heat races went to Ken Herman and Bryan Force.

 

Most in attendance will agree that the most exciting feature of the night played out in the UMP Modifieds feature as local EMod (as they are more commonly referred to in Western PA) stars Dave Hess Jr. and Brent Rhebergen came from the back half of the starting grid to finish second and third respectively.  Both drivers are also both stars on the regional Super Late Model scene.  Hess, of course, is the 2010 Lernerville Speedway Late Model Track Champion.  He started 21st after winning the B-Main, while Rhebergen came from 15th

 

Watching these two guys come through the field was truly a sight to behold.  But by the time they came to the front, leader and eventual winner Brian Ruhlman had put too much real estate between himself and the rest of the field and he cruised virtually unchallenged to Sheetz Victory Lane.  Ruhlman made the tow from Clarklake, MI for the first time since 1994!  Russ Coyne and Carl McKinney rounded out the top five.  Friday Night heat races were checkered by Randy Hall, Brian Ruhlman, Kevin Buff and Russ Coyne.

 

Somebody forgot to tell the 4 cylinder drivers that they were not competing in the Enduro!  The 15 lap feature was riddled with cautions with very short segments of green flag racing.  By the time the checkered flag waved for feature winner Brent Sholtis, just eight cars (of 24 that took the green flag) remained in competition.  But despite the carnage and short segments of green flag racing, they were quite entertaining!

 

Inaugural Steel City Stampede STARS Mod Lites feature winner Mikey Hay is the only driver in any division to defend his event win.  After starting 11th, Hay masterfully made his way to the front and took the lead on lap 11 from his brother Matt, who finished second for the second straight year.  Fifth place finisher Rick Ament was crowned as the 2010 STARS Mod Lites Champion.

 

Kenny Meadows drove Doug Peterman’s #67 to the win in the Mini Late Models exhibition. 

 

Former Sportsman/Stock and Sprint Car driver Glenn Noland dominated the Enduro 100, winning by over five laps ahead of second place Dan Zimmerman.  Joe Yakich, Joe Petyak and John Bigley rounded out the top five.

 

The Action Track will sit dark and dormant for the next few months until Opening Night 2011.  Please stay tuned for exciting announcements about the 2011 season including dates for the 2011 editions of the Firecracker 100, Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup, Commonwealth Clash and DIRTcar Round Up Steel City Stampede!

 

 10.23.2010

Ti 22/DIRTcar CSS Sprint Car Feature (25 Laps)

  1. (2) Dale Blaney
  2. (D4) Danny Holtgraver
  3. (22E) Brian Ellenberger
  4. (22C) Cole Duncan
  5. (10) Carl Bowser
  6. (22X) Brandon Spithaler
  7. (4) Rod George
  8. (6) Bob Felmlee
  9. (1R) Gale Ruth Sr.
  10. (40) Cory Good
  11. (7) Eric Williams
  12. (13) Brandon Matus
  13. (17T) Jeff Taylor
  14. (7X) Herman Bertolini
  15. (21) Jack Whitmore
  16. (70X) Mike Bertolini
  17. (33) Brent Matus
  18. (71C) Rick Holley
  19. (2L) Ed Lynch Jr.
  20. (81) Craig Folmar
 

DIRTcar Late Models Feature (25 Laps)

  1. (H1) Jared Miley
  2. (44H) Dave Hess Jr.
  3. (22S) Gregg Satterlee
  4. (17) Brandon Burgoon
  5. (21) Matt Lux
  6. (56K) Russell King
  7. (49) Brian Ruhlman
  8. (J4) John Garvin
  9. (1J) Dave Murdick
  10. (56) Denton Boyer
  11. (29K) Garrett Krummert
  12. (1JL) John Lobb
  13. (14B) Dick Barton
  14. (11) Wendell Pinckney
  15. (2M) Chuck Medved
  16. (55) Chris Schneider
  17. (03) Doug Eck
  18. (86) Tom Bateman
  19. (RH21) Gregg Haskell
  20. (33) Don Gordon
  21. (SR1) Tom Shaffer
  22. (72B) Jim Kurpakus
  23. (38R) Nick Reges
  24. (4T8) John Flinner
  25. (99B) Boom Briggs
 

Diehl/BRP Tour Modifieds Feature (25 Laps)

  1. (91) Chad Homan
  2. (65) Rex King Sr.
  3. (1A) Brian Weaver
  4. (20D) Del Rougeux Jr.
  5. (37MD) Jer. Shingledecker
  6. (61) Dave Murdick
  7. (11R) Brad Rapp
  8. (35H) Chris Haines
  9. (83) Brian Swartzlander
  10. (17H) Kevin Hoffman
  11. (516) Ron Smoker
  12. (75) Jeff Miller
  13. (17M) Skip Moore
  14. (03) Mark Frankhouser
  15. (72) Mike Miller
  16. (777) Kevin Bolland
  17. (69) Tom Mattocks
  18. (25B) Steve Barr
  19. (6) Carl Murdick
  20. (45) Steve Feder
  21. (66) J.R. McGinley
  22. (96) Mike Turner
  23. (X) Jeremy Paup
  24. (28) Tom Winkle
  25. (19W) Rich Whitney
  26. (8J) Dean Pearson
 

Charapp 28 DIRTcar Sportsman/Stock Feature (20 Laps)

  1. (66) Joe Kelley
  2. (30) Bob Egley
  3. (45) Pat Weldon
  4. (35) Jeff Walters
  5. (13X) Ryan Moyer
  6. (T3) Dom Surra
  7. (380) Pat Hanley
  8. (10) Nick Kocuba
  9. (38L) Mike Laughard
  10. (415) Tom Snyder
  11. (20J) Jim Fosnaught
  12. (7) Henry Wilfong
  13. (77) Rusty Moore
  14. (27) Charlie Trice
  15. (55) Chris Schneider
  16. (7W) Bobby Whitling
  17. (21W) Chris Withers
  18. (1B) Tim Bish
  19. (528) Dwight Boice
  20. (C33) Corey McPherson
  21. (54) Wayne Carbo
  22. (64K) Craig Koteles
  23. (15K) Matt Keith
  24. (16M) Rusty Martz
 

DIRTcar UMP Pro Late Models Feature (20 Laps)

  1. (31) Bryan Force
  2. (38) Josh Double
  3. (33) Sean Puz
  4. (55) Chris Schneider
  5. (2) Andrew Satterlee
  6. (68) Chris Force
  7. (58H) Ken Herman
  8. (75) Colton Flinner
  9. (6) Chad Wright
  10. (OO) Josh Holtgraver
  11. (93X) Justin Lamb
  12. (1) Nice Dabecco
  13. (325X) Shane Weaver
  14. (58) Joe Zulisky
  15. (92) Jayme Beck
  16. (97) Todd Smith
  17. (72) Mike Anderson
  18. (27X) Sam Eichelberger
  19. (15) Mark Moats Jr.
  20. (1F) Tom Snyder
  21. (61) Kevin Smith - DNS
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Feature (20 Laps)

  1. (49) Brian Ruhlman
  2. (44)  Dave Hess Jr.
  3. (4S) Brent Rhebergen
  4. (222) Russ Coyne
  5. (6M) Carl McKinney
  6. (Z1) Matt Catanzano
  7. (10) Randy Hall
  8. (1) John Boyd Jr.
  9. (12) Daryl Charlier
  10. (12S) Matt Shadic
  11. (M20) Mike Potosky
  12. (92) Kevin Buff
  13. (5) Jonathan Taylor
  14. (7E) Evan Taylor
  15. (0K) Kari Gasser
  16. (65) Tom Martinek
  17. (9) Clayton Kennedy
  18. (5T) Rick Pratschler
  19. (965) Rick Robinson
  20. (OO) Todd Roncaglione
  21. (54S) Jaik Halpainy
  22. (4M) Kevin Miller
  23. (68) Tim Engles
  24. (F10) Alex Froman
 

4 Cylinders Feature (15 Laps)

  1. (91) Brent Sholtis
  2. (67) Late Entry
  3. (68) Late Entry
  4. (7) Jerry Batcher
  5. (81) David Smail
  6. (14) John Shannon
  7. (JD57) Jordan Ehrenberg
  8. (57) Doug Ehrenberg
  9. (86) Late Entry
  10. (33G) Todd Gabriel
  11. (71) Lee Lehnerd
  12. (96) Mark Seiler
  13. (7) Late Entry
  14. (75C) Sean Collins
  15. (97JR) Mark Rematt
  16. (14S) Jim Kleitches
  17. (32) Adam Pletcher
  18. (49) Late Entry
  19. (84) Chris Hickok
  20. (1) Paul Coffler Jr.
  21. (3S) Steve Settle Sr.
  22. (10P) Bob Pease
  23. (19) Late Entry
  24. (77) Luke Rubin
 

 STARS Mod Lites Feature (15 Laps)

  1. (22) Mikey Hay
  2. (99) Matt Hay
  3. (717) Shane Pfeuffer
  4. (10) Lynn Knepper
  5. (27) Rick Ament
  6. (17) Josh Sliter
  7. (27J) Shawn Sliter
  8. (8M) Mark Marcucci
  9. (7J) Jeremy Adamik
  10. (70x7) Richard Lawson
  11. (20B) Cody Bova
  12. (59) Brian Woodhall
  13. (13M) Matt Patterson
  14. (11X) George Englert
  15. (12) Darrin Gallagher
  16. (726) Brian Miller
  17. (20) Alan Knepper
  18. (3D) Tom Kline
  19. (X50) Joel Higgins
  20. (116) Bill Stivason
  21. (47) Joel Watson
  22. (23) Jeff Teeters
  23. (10T) Kenny Meadows
  24. (9S) Brian Stivenson
 

Enduro 100 Top Five

  1. (34) Glenn Noland
  2. (112) Dan Zimmerman
  3. (28) Joe Yakich
  4. (44P) Joe Petyak
  5. (01) John Bigley
 

Charapp 28 DIRTcar Sportsman/Stock B-Main (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. (528) Dwight Boice
  2. (64K) Craig Kotales
  3. (20J) Jim Fosnaught
  4. (35) Jeff Walters
  5. (J19) Jason Fosnaught
  6. (25) Brett McDonald
  7. (02) Joseph Heinl
  8. (12M) John McCann
  9. (3S) Jeff Miller
  10. (44JR) Keith Walsh Jr.
  11. (78) John Watson
  12. (12) Brian Lockhart
  13. (81) Mike Miller
  14. DNS (55S) Chris Schneider
  15. DNS (52) William Shipeck
  16. DNS (75) Denny Crawford
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds B-Main (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. (44) Dave Hess Jr.
  2. (965) Rick Robinson
  3. (F10) Alex Forman
  4. (12S) Matt Shadic
  5. (127) Dustin Fraley
  6. (8) Joe Betz
  7. (33) Bob McCann
  8. (11) Carl McKinney
  9. (97) George Nicola
  10. (51) Jaik Halpainy
 

Diehl /BRP Tour Modifieds B-Main (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. (66) JR McGinley, Jr.
  2. (8J) Dean Pearson
  3. (45) Steve Feder
  4. (25B) Steve Barr
  5. (88) Shawn Fleeger
  6. (19W) Richard Whitney
  7. (6) Carl Murdick
  8. (71B) Don Brown
  9. (16) Duane Bothelo
  10. (165) Rex King, Jr.
  11. (20D) Del Rougeux, Jr.
  12. (15B) Dillon Barr
 

STARS Mod Lites B-Main (Top 4 Transfer)

  1. (X50) Joel Higgins
  2. (47) Joel Watson
  3. (11X) George Englert
  4. (116) Bill Stivason
  5. (55) Jason Johnson
  6. (34) Doug Johnston
  7. (36S) Eric Hay
  8. (765) John Bollinger
  9. (1H) Dan Harvey
  10. (1A) Jordie McClaine
  11. (77) Tom Kelly
  12. (626) Kurt Gray
  13. DNS (40L) Andy Feil
  14. DNS (18) Brian Kaszubski
 10.22.2010

 

Ti 22 Performance DIRTcar CSS Sprint Car Heat 1

  1. (2) Dale Blaney
  2. (6) Bob Felmlee
  3. (D4) Danny Holtgraver
  4. (22C) Cole Duncan
  5. (10) Carl Bowser
  6. (1R) Gale Ruth Sr.
  7. (70X) Mike Bertolini
  8. (4) Rod George
  9. (71C) Rick Holley
  10. (17T) Jeff Taylor
 

Ti 22 Performance DIRTcar CSS Sprint Car Heat 2

  1. (2L) Ed Lynch Jr.
  2. (22E) Brian Ellenberger
  3. (22X) Brandon Spithaler
  4. (33) Brent Matus
  5. (7) Eric Williams
  6. (40) Cory Good
  7. (81) Craig Folmar
  8. (13) Brandon Matus
  9. (7X) Herman Bertolini
  10. (21) Jack Whitmore
 

DIRTcar Late Model Heat 1

  1. (21) Matt Lux
  2. (49) Brian Ruhlman
  3. (H1) Jared Miley
  4. (17) Brandon Burgoon
  5. (J4) John Garvin
  6. (29K) Garrett Krummert
  7. (38R) Nick Reges
  8. (2M) Chuck Medved
  9. (23T) Tony Burke – DNS
 

DIRTcar Late Model Heat 2

  1. (44H) Dave Hess Jr.
  2. (22S) Gregg Satterlee
  3. (4T8) John Flinner
  4. (56K) Russell King
  5. (99B) Boom Briggs
  6. (14B) Dick Barton
  7. (11) Wendell Pinckney
  8. (RH21) Gregg Haskell
 

DIRTcar Late Model Heat 3

  1. (56) Denton Boyer
  2. (1JL) John Lobb
  3. (03) Doug Eck
  4. (86) Tom Bateman
  5. (72B) Jim Kurpakus
  6. (SR1) Tom Shaffer
  7. (33) Don Gordon
  8. (1J) Dave Murdick
  9. (55) Chris Schneider - DNS
 

Diehl Auto Group DIRTcar/BRP Tour Modified Heat 1

  1. (83) Brian Swartzlander
  2. (17H) Kevin Hoffman
  3. (35H) Chris Haines
  4. (75) Jeff Miller
  5. (76) Ted Ryan
  6. (16) Duane Bothelo
  7. (165) Rex King Jr.
  8. (20D) Del Rougeux Jr.
  9. (88) Doug Fleeger
 

Diehl Auto Group DIRTcar/BRP Tour Modified Heat 2

  1. (91) Chad Homan
  2. (65) Rex King Sr.
  3. (1A) Brian Weaver
  4. (11R) Brad Rapp
  5. (516) Ron Smoker
  6. (66) J.R. McGinley
  7. (8J) Dean Pearson
  8. (74) Kevin Green
 

Diehl Auto Group DIRTcar/BRP Tour Modified Heat 3

  1. (777) Kevin Bolland
  2. (61) Dave Murdick
  3. (03) Mark Frankhouser
  4. (72) Mike Miller
  5. (69) Tom Mattocks
  6. (45) Steve Feder
  7. (6) Carl Murdick
  8. (19W) Rich Whitney
 

Diehl Auto Group DIRTcar/BRP Tour Modified Heat 4

  1. (37MD) Jeremiah Shingledecker
  2. (28) Tom Winkle
  3. (X) Jeremy Paup
  4. (17M) Skip Moore
  5. (96) Mike Turner
  6. (15B) Dillon Barr
  7. (25B) Steve Barr
  8. (71B) Don Brown
 

Charapp Route 28 Parts DIRTcar Sportsman Heat 1

  1. (21W) Chris Withers
  2. (27) Charlie Trice
  3. (38L) Mike Laughard
  4. (15K) Matt Keith
  5. (77) Rusty Moore
  6. (12M) John McCann
  7. (528) Dwight Boice
  8. (81) Mike Miller
 

Charapp Route 28 DIRTcar Sportsman Heat 2

  1. (66) Joe Kelley
  2. (C33) Corey McPherson
  3. (380) Pat Hanley
  4. (10) Nick Kocuba
  5. (7) Henry Wilfong
  6. (02) Joseph Heinl
  7. (55S) Chris Schneider
  8. (52) William Shipeck
  9. (J19) Jason Fosnaught
 

Charapp Route 28 DIRTcar Sportsman Heat 3

  1. (16M) Rusty Martz
  2. (45) Pat Weldon
  3. (30) Bob Egley
  4. (T3) Dom Surra
  5. (415) Tom Snyder
  6. (12) Brian Lockhart
  7. (25) Brett McDonald
  8. (44Jr) Keith Walsh Jr.
  9. (35) Jeff Walters
 

Charapp Route 28 DIRTcar Sportsman Heat 4

  1. (55) Chris Schneider
  2. (7W) Bobby Whitling
  3. (54) Wayne Carbo
  4. (13X) Ryan Moyer
  5. (64K) Craig Koteles
  6.  (20J) Jim Fosnaught
  7. (78) John Watson
  8. (75) Denny Crawford
 

DIRTcar Pro Late Models Heat 1

  1. (58H) Ken Herman
  2. (15) Mark Moats Jr.
  3. (55) Chris Schneider
  4. (68) Chris Force
  5. (6) Chad Wright
  6. (33) Sean Puz
  7. (93X) Justin Lamb
  8. (325X) Shane Weaver
  9. (58) Joe Zulisky
  10. (97) Todd Smith
  11. (61) Kevin Smith - DNS
 

DIRTcar Pro Late Models Heat 2

  1. (31) Bryan Force
  2. (38) Josh Double
  3. (OO) Josh Holtgraver
  4. (75) Colton Flinner
  5. (72) Mike Anderson
  6. (1) Nice Dabecco
  7. (92) Jayme Beck
  8. (1F) Tom Snyder
  9. (2) Andrew Satterlee
  10. (27X) Sam Eichelberger
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 1

  1. (10) Randy Hall
  2. (7E) Evan Taylor
  3. (M20) Mike Potosky
  4. (65) Tom Martinek
  5. (F10) Alex Forman
  6. (965) Rick Robinson
  7. (11)  Carl McKinney
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 2

  1. (49) Brian Ruhlman
  2. (Z1) Matt Catanzano
  3. (OO) Todd Roncaglione
  4. (12) Daryl Charlier
  5. (4M) Kevin Miller
  6. (51) Jaik Halpainy
  7. (33) Bob McCann
  8. (8) Joe Betz
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 3

  1. (92) Kevin Buff
  2. (6M) Carl McKinney
  3. (0K) Kari Gasser
  4. (4S) Brent Rhebergen
  5. (68) Tim Engles
  6. (12S) Matt Shadic
  7. (44)  Dave Hess Jr.
 

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Heat 4

  1. (222) Russ Coyne
  2. (1) John Boyd Jr.
  3. (5) Jonathan Taylor
  4. (9) Clayton Kennedy
  5. (5T) Rick Pratschler
  6. (97) George Nicola
  7. (127) Dustin Fraley
 

4 Cylinders Heat 1

  1. (10P) Bob Pease
  2. (91) Brent Sholtis
  3. (3S) Steve Settle Sr.
  4. (1) Paul Coffler Jr.
  5. (75C) Sean Collins
  6. (14S) Jim Kleitches
  7. (97JR) Mark Rematt
  8. (77) Luke RUbin
  9. (JD57) Jordan Ehrenberg
 

4 Cylinders Heat 2

  1. (32) Adam Pletcher
  2. (84) Chris Hickok
  3. (14) John Shannon
  4. (96) Mark Seiler
  5. (71) Lee Lehnerd
  6. (33G) Todd Gabriel
  7. (7) Jerry Batcher
  8. (81) David Smail
  9. (57) Doug Ehrenberg
 

STARS Mod Lites Heat 1

  1. (12) Darrin Gallagher
  2. (27J) Shawn Sliter
  3. (13M) Matt Patterson
  4. (726) Brian Miller
  5. (3D) Tom Kline
  6. (34) Doug Johnston
  7. (36S) Eric Hay
  8. (1A) Jordie McClaine
  9. (11X) George Englert
 

STARS Mod Lites Heat 2

  1. (22) Mikey Hay
  2. (70x7) Richard Lawson
  3. (8M) Mark Marcucci
  4. (10) Lynn Knepper
  5. (20) Alan Knepper
  6. (55) Jason Johnson
  7. (116) Bill Stivason
  8. (765) John Bollinger
  9. (77) Tom Kelly
 

STARS Mod Lites Heat 3

  1. (23) Jeff Teeters
  2. (717) Shane Pfeuffer
  3. (20B) Cody Bova
  4. (27) Rick Ament
  5. (17) Josh Sliter
  6. (40L) Andy Feil
  7. (626) Kurt Gray
  8. (X50) Joel Higgins
 

STARS Mod Lites Heat 4

  1. (99) Matt Hay
  2. (59) Brian Woodhall
  3. (10T) Kenny Meadows
  4. (7J) Jeremy Adamik
  5. (9S) Brian Stivenson
  6. (47) Joel Watson
  7. (18) Brian Kaszubski
  8. (1H) Dan Harvey
 

 

Car Count Total: 316

TI 22 DIRTcar CSS Sprint Cars: 20

DIRTcar Late Models: 25

Diehl DIRTcar/BRP Tour Modifieds: 32

Charapp Route 28 DIRTcar Sportsman: 36

DIRTcar Pro Late Models: 21

UMP Modifieds: 30

4 Cylinders: 24

STARS Mod Lites: 34

Mini Late Models: 4

Enduro: 90

 

Contact: Lernerville Speedway                

Eric J. Westendorf, Public Relations Director

(724) 664-1075 · This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. ">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version