lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Commonwealth Clash at a Glance


World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series at a Glance
Lernerville Speedway

 
EAGLE, Neb. - Sept. 17, 2012 - As only 10 features remain in the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series 2012 campaign, Donny Schatz has started to separate himself atop what has been the best championship points battle amongst the top five all season.

Riding five consecutive top-two finishes, Schatz holds a 96-point advantage as the Outlaws head to Eagle Raceway on Wednesday for the NAPA Auto Parts Outlaw Showdown, which was rained out in April.

On Friday, the World of Outlaws will compete at Eldora Speedway near Rossburg, Ohio, to open the 4-Crown Nationals before wrapping up the week on Saturday at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., for the Commonwealth Clash.

All five drivers in the top five of the championship standings - separated by 205 points - have won at all three tracks.

 

WHEN

Saturday, Sept. 22, at Lernerville Speedway in Sarver, Pa., for the Commonwealth Clash. The front gate is scheduled to open at 5 p.m. with qualifying at approximately 7:15 p.m.

 

WHERE

Lernerville Speedway is located at 313 North Pike Road in Sarver, Pa. Click on the link for a map to the track ( http://goo.gl/maps/xJiX).

 

TICKETS

Tickets for the Commonwealth Clash at Lernerville Speedway can be ordered online by clicking WorldofOutlaws.com/tickets or by calling 877-395-8606. An exclusive free fan pit pass upgrade is available with the purchase of advance seating by Friday, Sept. 21.

 

ON THE INTERNET

World of Outlaws - www.WorldofOutlaws.com

Lernerville Speedway - www.Lernerville.com

Dirt Radio Network - www.DIRTVision.com

 

ABOUT THE TRACK

Lernerville Speedway is a high-banked, 4/10-mile oval. The track record of 12.334 seconds was established by Joey Saldana on May 15, 2002.

 

PREVIOUS WINNERS

World of Outlaws A-Feature Winners at Lernerville Speedway:

2012 - Craig Dollansky on July 17, Tony Stewart on July 17

2011 - Dale Blaney on July 19, Tim Shaffer on July 19, Jason Meyers on Sept. 24

2010 - Lance Dewease on July 20, Joey Saldana on July 20, Donny Schatz on Sept. 25

2009 - Danny Lasoski on July 22, Stevie Smith on July 22

2008 - Jason Meyers on May 13, Steve Kinser on July 15

2007 - Steve Kinser on May 15, Donny Schatz on July 17

2006 - Dean Jacobs on May 19; Donny Schatz on July 18

2005 - Steve Kinser on May 21, Tim Shaffer on July 19

2004 - Steve Kinser on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 20

2003 - Donny Schatz on May 21

2002 - Stevie Smith on May 15, Ed Lynch, Jr., on July 23

2001 - Mark Kinser on July 24, Danny Wood on Sept. 25

2000 - Sammy Swindell on May 16, Sammy Swindell on July 25, Stevie Smith on Sept. 26

1999 - Steve Kinser on May 25, Mark Kinser on July 27

1998 - Fred Rahmer on May 19, Mark Kinser on July 28

1997 - Sammy Swindell on May 20, Mark Kinser on July 29

1996 - Mark Kinser on May 21, Mark Kinser on July 30

1995 - Steve Kinser on May 23, Stevie Smith on Aug. 1

1994 - Steve Kinser on Aug. 2

1993 - Kenny Jacobs on May 25, Jeff Swindell on Aug. 3, Stevie Smith on Sept. 30

1992 - Sammy Swindell on May 20, Sammy Swindell on July 28, Steve Kinser on Sept. 30

1991 - Jeff Swindell on May 22, Bobby Davis, Jr., on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 14

1990 - Sammy Swindell on May 23, Steve Kinser on Aug. 1, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Oct. 8

1989 - Dave Blaney on May 24, Tim Green on July 31, Dave Blaney on Oct. 11

1988 - Dave Blaney on May 25, Sammy Swindell on July 27

1987 - Steve Kinser on May 20, Steve Kinser on July 29

1986 - Doug Wolfgang on May 21, Steve Kinser on July 30

1985 - Steve Kinser on May 22, Sammy Swindell on July 31

1984 - Sammy Swindell on June 8, Brad Doty on July 31, Sammy Swindell on Oct. 9

1983 - Sammy Swindell on June 10, Sammy Swindell on June 11, Steve Kinser on Aug. 2, Bobby Davis, Jr., on Aug. 3

1982 - Steve Kinser on May 26, Rick Ferkel on Oct. 12

1981 - Steve Kinser on June 4, Sammy Swindell on Sept. 1

1980 - Doug Wolfgang on May 14, Rick Ferkel on July 16

1979 - Steve Kinser on Aug. 29

 

4/10-MILE WINNERS

Lernerville Speedway is a 4/10-mile track. There have been four World of Outlaws features on a track that size this season. The winners are: Joey Saldana - 2 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28 and The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25); Craig Dollansky - 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 17) and Tony Stewart - 1 (Lernerville Speedway on July 17).

 

DRIVER INFO

The following World of Outlaws drivers maintain websites:

Cody Darrah - http://www.codydarrah.com

Craig Dollansky - http://www.dollanskyracing.com

Chad Kemenah - http://www.chadkemenah.com

Kraig Kinser - http://www.kraigkinser.com

Steve Kinser - http://www.stevekinser.com

Kerry Madsen - http://www.kenericracing.com

Bill Rose - http://www.billroseracing.com

Joey Saldana - http://www.joeysaldana.com

Donny Schatz - http://www.donnyschatz.com

Sammy Swindell - http://www.swindellmotorsports.citymaker.com

Lucas Wolfe - http://www.lucaswolfe.com

For more driver information, visit: www.WorldofOutlaws.com

 

NEWS & NOTES

Feature winners: Sammy Swindell - 11 (Grays Harbor Raceway on Aug. 29, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 25, River Cities Speedway on Aug. 17, Autodrome Granby on July 27, Eldora Speedway on July 14, Lakeside Speedway on June 30, Red River Valley Speedway on June 16, Eldora Speedway on May 5, Knoxville Raceway on April 28, Missouri State Fair Speedway on April 20 and Merced Speedway on March 30); Donny Schatz - 10 (Clay County Fair Speedway on Sept. 14, Calistoga Speedway on Sept. 9, Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 6, Nodak Speedway on Aug. 19, Junction Motor Speedway on Aug. 14, Knoxville Raceway on Aug. 11, Cornwall Motor Speedway on July 29, Farmer City Raceway on April 25, Silver Dollar Speedway on March 23 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Craig Dollansky - 8 (Deer Creek Speedway on Sept. 15, Castrol Raceway on Aug. 24, Lebanon Valley Speedway on July 22, Lernerville Speedway on July 17, I-96 Speedway on June 2, Hagerstown Speedway on May 20, Tri-State Speedway on April 21 and Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 19); Kerry Madsen - 5 (Willamette Speedway on Sept. 3, Skagit Speedway on Aug. 31, Limaland Motorsports Park on July 11, Belleville High Banks on June 29 and Knoxville Raceway on June 9); Joey Saldana - 5 (Autodrome Drummond on July 28, Eldora Speedway on July 13, The Dirt Track at Charlotte on May 25, Paducah International Raceway on April 13 and Perris Auto Speedway on March 10); Tim Kaeding - 4 (Antioch Speedway on Sept. 10, Cedar Lake Speedway on July 6, Thunderbowl Raceway on March 16 and The Dirt Track at Las Vegas Motor Speedway on March 8); Kraig Kinser - 4 (Beaver Dam Raceway on July 7, Dodge City Raceway Park on June 23, River Cities Speedway on June 15 and Kokomo Speedway on June 5); Steve Kinser - 3 (Dodge City Raceway Park on June 22, Orange County Fair Speedway on May 19 and Williams Grove Speedway on May 12); Chad Kemenah - 2 (Lawrenceburg Speedway on May 28 and Eldora Speedway on May 4); Tony Stewart - 2 (Ohsweken Speedway on July 31 and Lernerville Speedway on July 17); Sean Becker - 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 7); Cody Darrah - 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on July 21); Danny Dietrich - 1 (Lincoln Speedway on May 10); Mark Dobmeier - 1 (Huset's Speedway on July 3); Travis Jacobson - 1 (Skagit Speedway on Sept. 1); Kyle Larson - 1 (Silver Dollar Speedway on Sept. 8); Danny Lasoski - 1 (Volusia Speedway Park on Feb. 18); Paul McMahan - 1 (Rolling Wheels Raceway Park on May 16); Fred Rahmer - 1 (Williams Grove Speedway on May 11); Brad Sweet - 1 (Clay County Fair Speedway on June 8) and Lucas Wolfe - 1 (Bloomington Speedway on Aug. 3).

Tune in: Listen live as the Voice of the Outlaws, Johnny Gibson, calls the action at all World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series events on the DIRT Radio Network, with a number of events throughout the season being featured on the DIRTVision Cybercast. Visit http://www.DIRTVision.com for more information on all the features, including updated results from each night of racing as well as a chat room to interact with other fans listening to the racing action. Also, be sure to check out the all new official Podcast of the World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series, Outlaws Unleashed, in the iTunes store or at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com.

Live Updates Online: Check out the Official World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series website at http://www.WorldofOutlaws.com for live, interactive text updates of each race. It also includes driver biographies with statistics and pictures, race-by-race stats, detailed track information and race coverage, series news and team press releases.

 

2012 STAT ATTACK

There have been 65 World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series A-Feature events this season.

A-Feature winners (21 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 11

2 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 10

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 8

4 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 5

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 5

6 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 4

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 4

8 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

9 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 2

11 - SEAN BECKER, Roseville, Calif. - 1

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 1

- DANNY DIETRICH, Aspers, Pa. - 1

- MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 1

- TRAVIS JACOBSON, Lake Stevens, Wash. - 1

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 1

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 1

- PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 1

- FRED RAHMER, Salfordville, Pa. - 1

- BRAD SWEET, Grass Valley, Calif. - 1

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 1

 

Total laps led (34 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Laps

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 279

2 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 274

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 236

4 - JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 151

5 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 127

6 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 108

7 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 101

8 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 69

- KYLE LARSON, Elk Grove, Calif. - 69

10 - CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 45

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 45

 

Pole Positions (27 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Poles

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 7

2 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 6

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 5

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 5

5 - JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 4

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 4

7 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 3

- KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

- PAUL McMAHAN, Nashville, Tenn. - 3

 

Time Trial leaders (20 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Quick Times

1 - SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 14

2 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 9

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 9

4 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 5

5 - DAVID GRAVEL, Watertown, Conn. - 4

6 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 3

7 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

- MARK DOBMEIER, Grand Forks, N.D. - 2

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

- KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 2

 

Heat Race Winners (56 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 17

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 17

3 - CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 13

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 13

- JOEY SALDANA, Brownsburg, Ind. - 13

6 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 10

- DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 10

8 - KERRY MADSEN, St. Marys, New South Wales, Australia - 9

9 - CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 8

10 - TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 7

- DANNY LASOSKI, Dover, Mo. - 7

 

Last Chance Showdown Winners (40 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - Wins

1 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 3

2 - BRIAN BROWN, Grain Valley, Mo. - 2

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 2

- SAM HAFERTEPE JR., Sunnyvale, Texas - 2

- JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 2

- BOB MARTIN, East Grand Forks, Minn. - 2

- DARYN PITTMAN, Owasso, Okla. - 2

- TONY STEWART, Columbus, Ind. - 2

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

 

Hard Charger Award (34 Different Drivers)

Rank - Driver, Hometown - H.C. Awards

1 - DONNY SCHATZ, Minot, N.D. - 7

2 - KRAIG KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 5

3 - STEVE KINSER, Bloomington, Ind. - 4

4 - KYLE HIRST, Loomis, Calif. - 3

- TREY STARKS, Puyallup, Wash. - 3

- GREG WILSON, Benton Ridge, Ohio - 3

- LUCAS WOLFE, Mechanicsburg, Pa. - 3

8 - DALE BLANEY, Hartford, Ohio - 2

- CODY DARRAH, Red Lion, Pa. - 2

- CRAIG DOLLANSKY, Elk River, Minn. - 2

- JAC HAUDENSCHILD, Wooster, Ohio - 2

- TIM KAEDING, San Jose, Calif. - 2

- CHAD KEMENAH, Findlay, Ohio - 2

- TRAVIS RILAT, Forney, Texas - 2

- JASON SIDES, Bartlett, Tenn. - 2

- PATRICK STASA, Fort Worth, Texas - 2

- SAMMY SWINDELL, Germantown, Tenn. - 2

 

2012 World of Outlaws Schedule & Winners

No. / Day, Date / Track / Location / Winner (Number of Wins in 2012)

1. / Saturday, February 18 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Danny Lasoski (1)

2. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Donny Schatz (1)

3. / Sunday, February 19 / Volusia Speedway Park / Barberville, Fla. / Craig Dollansky (1)

4. / Thursday, March 8 / The Dirt Track at Las Vegas / Las Vegas, Nev. / Tim Kaeding (1)

5. / Saturday, March 10 / Perris Auto Speedway / Perris, Calif. / Joey Saldana (1)

6. / Friday, March 16 / Thunderbowl Raceway / Tulare, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (2)

7. / Friday, March 23 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (2)

8. / Friday, March 30 / Merced Speedway / Merced, Calif. / Sammy Swindell (1)

9. / Friday, April 13 / Paducah International Raceway / Paducah, Ky. / Joey Saldana (2)

10. / Friday, April 20 / Missouri State Fair Speedway / Sedalia, Mo. / Sammy Swindell (2)

11. / Saturday, April 21 / Tri-State Speedway / Haubstadt, Ind. / Craig Dollansky (2)

12. / Wednesday, April 25 / Farmer City Raceway / Farmer City, Ill. / Donny Schatz (3)

13. / Saturday, April 28 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Sammy Swindell (3)

14. / Friday, May 4 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Chad Kemenah (1)

15. / Saturday, May 5 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (4)

16. / Thursday, May 10 / Lincoln Speedway / Abbottstown, Pa. / Danny Dietrich (1)

17. / Friday, May 11 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Fred Rahmer (1)

18. / Saturday, May 12 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Steve Kinser (1)

19. / Wednesday, May 16 / Rolling Wheels Raceway Park / Elbridge, N.Y. / Paul McMahan (1)

20. / Saturday, May 19 / Orange County Fair Speedway / Middletown, N.Y. / Steve Kinser (2)

21. / Sunday, May 20 / Hagerstown Speedway / Hagerstown, Md. / Craig Dollansky (3)

22. / Friday, May 25 / The Dirt Track at Charlotte / Concord, N.C. / Joey Saldana (3)

23. / Monday, May 28 / Lawrenceburg Speedway / Lawrenceburg, Ind. / Chad Kemenah (2)

24. / Saturday, June 2 / I-96 Speedway / Lake Odessa, Mich. / Craig Dollansky (4)

25. / Tuesday, June 5 / Kokomo Speedway / Kokomo, Ind. / Kraig Kinser (1)

26. / Friday, June 8 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Brad Sweet (1)

27. / Saturday, June 9 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Kerry Madsen (1)

28. / Friday, June 15 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Kraig Kinser (2)

29. / Saturday, June 16 / Red River Valley Speedway / Fargo, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (5)

30. / Friday, June 22 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Steve Kinser (3)

31. / Saturday, June 23 / Dodge City Raceway Park / Dodge City, Kan. / Kraig Kinser (3)

32. / Friday, June 29 / Belleville High Banks / Belleville, Kan. / Kerry Madsen (2)

33. / Saturday, June 30 / Lakeside Speedway / Kansas City, Kan. / Sammy Swindell (6)

34. / Tuesday, July 3 / Huset's Speedway / Brandon, S.D. / Mark Dobmeier (1)

35. / Friday, July 6 / Cedar Lake Speedway / New Richmond, Wis. / Tim Kaeding (3)

36. / Saturday, July 7 / Beaver Dam Raceway / Beaver Dam, Wis. / Kraig Kinser (4)

37. / Wednesday, July 11 / Limaland Motorsports Park / Lima, Ohio / Kerry Madsen (3)

38. / Friday, July 13 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Joey Saldana (4)

39. / Saturday, July 14 / Eldora Speedway / Rossburg, Ohio / Sammy Swindell (7)

40. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Craig Dollansky (5)

41. / Tuesday, July 17 / Lernerville Speedway / Sarver, Pa. / Tony Stewart (1)

42. / Saturday, July 21 / Williams Grove Speedway / Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Cody Darrah (1)

43. / Sunday, July 22 / Lebanon Valley Speedway / Lebanon Valley, N.Y. / Craig Dollansky (6)

44. / Friday, July 27 / Autodrome Granby / Granby, Quebec / Sammy Swindell (8)

45. / Saturday, July 28 / Autodrome Drummond / Drummondville, Quebec / Joey Saldana (5)

46. / Sunday, July 29 / Cornwall Motor Speedway / Cornwall, Ontario / Donny Schatz (4)

47. / Tuesday, July 31 / Ohsweken Speedway / Ohsweken, Ontario / Tony Stewart (2)

48. / Friday, Aug. 3 / Bloomington Speedway / Bloomington, Ind. / Lucas Wolfe (1)

49. / Saturday, Aug. 11 / Knoxville Raceway / Knoxville, Iowa / Donny Schatz (5)

50. / Tuesday, Aug. 14 / Junction Motor Speedway / McCool Junction, Neb. / Donny Schatz (6)

51. / Friday, Aug. 17 / River Cities Speedway / Grand Forks, N.D. / Sammy Swindell (9)

52. / Sunday, Aug. 19 / Nodak Speedway / Minot, N.D. / Donny Schatz (7)

53. / Friday, Aug. 24 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Craig Dollansky (7)

54. / Saturday, Aug. 25 / Castrol Raceway / Edmonton, Alberta / Sammy Swindell (10)

55. / Wednesday, Aug. 29 / Grays Harbor Raceway / Elma, Wash. / Sammy Swindell (11)

56. / Friday, Aug. 31 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Kerry Madsen (4)

57. / Saturday, Sept. 1 / Skagit Speedway / Alger, Wash. / Travis Jacobson (1)

58. / Monday, Sept. 3 / Willamette Speedway / Lebanon, Ore. / Kerry Madsen (5)

59. / Thursday, Sept. 6 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Donny Schatz (8)

60. / Friday, Sept. 7 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Sean Becker (1)

61. / Saturday, Sept. 8 / Silver Dollar Speedway / Chico, Calif. / Kyle Larson (1)

62. / Sunday, Sept. 9 / Calistoga Speedway / Calistoga, Calif. / Donny Schatz (9)

63. / Monday, Sept. 10 / Antioch Speedway / Antioch, Calif. / Tim Kaeding (4)

64. / Friday, Sept. 14 / Clay County Fair Speedway / Spencer, Iowa / Donny Schatz (10)

65. / Saturday, Sept. 15 / Deer Creek Speedway / Spring Valley, Minn. / Craig Dollansky (8)

The World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series is brought to fans across the country by many important sponsors and partners, including: Armor All (Official Car Care Products), STP (Official Fuel Treatment), Goodyear Tires (Official Tire), Gravely Tractors (Official Lawn Equipment), University of Northwestern Ohio, VP Racing Fuel (Official Racing Fuel), Vicci (Official Apparel); in addition to contingency sponsors, including: Cometic Gasket, Comp Cams, JE Pistons, Klotz Synthetic Lubricants, KSE Racing Products, MSD Ignitions, Penske Shocks, Superflow Dynos and Wix Filters; along with manufacturer sponsors, including: Astro Titanium, ButlerBuilt, Fuel Safe, Intercomp, J&J Auto Racing, Jake's Carts, Racing Electronics, S&S Volvo and TNT Rescue.

 

Contact: Shawn Miller

World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series PR

704-467-7803 | This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version