lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Pre Entries

FAQs


DIRTcar Round Up Steel City Stampede
Thursday: Hot laps for all divisions
Friday: Heat Races for all divisions
Saturday: B-Mains & A-Mains for all divisions plus 100-lap Enduro
 
Ticket Prices will vary
Options will include Friday-only, Saturday-only and two-day general admission
One-day, two-day and three-day pit passes
Thursday general admission is FREE!
Kids 10 & under are FREE all weekend into the grandstands!
 
 
Peoples TWP Sprint Cars - 25 Lap Feature - $3000 to Win
Precise Late Models - 25 Lap Feature - $3000 to Win
Diehl/BRP Tour Kodiak Memorial Big Block Mods - 30 Laps - $3000 To Win
Rush Dirt (Crate) Late Models Touring Series - 30 Lap Feature - $2000 to Win
Pic-A-Part Sportsman/Stocks - 20 Lap Feature - $1000 To Win
UEMS/UMP Modifieds - 20 Lap Feature - $1000 to Win
305 Sprints - 15 Lap Feature - $500 to Win
4 Cylinders - 15 Lap Feature - $500 To Win
Mod Lites - 15 Lap Feature - $500 to Win
100 Lap Enduro - $1000 to Win
 
 
 
Previous Stampede Belt Buckle Winners:
2012
Peoples TWP/Ti22 Sprints: Dale Blaney
Precise Lates: Dave Hess Jr.
Diehl/BRP Mods: Chad Brachmann
Pic-A-Part Sportsman: Alan Dellinger
UMP Pro Lates: Max Blair
UMP/UEMS Mods: Jonathan Taylor
305 Sprints - Adam Kekich
4-Cylinders: Larry Mitchell

Mod Lites: Alan Knepper
Enduro: Paul Crynock III

2011
Ti Sprints: Dale Blaney
Precise Lates: John Garvin Jr.
Diehl/BRP Mods: Chad Brachmann
Pic-A-Part Sportsman: Chris Schneider
UMP Pro Lates: Butch Lambert
UMP/UEMS Mods: Dave Hess Jr.
4-Cylinders: Adam Pletcher
Mod Lites: Jeff Teeters
Enduro: Chris Potochnak
 
2010
Ti Sprints: Dale Blaney
Precise Lates: Jared Miley
Diehl/BRP Mods: Chad Homan
Pic-A-Part Sportsman: Joe Kelley
UMP Pro Lates: Bryan Force
UMP Mods: Brian Ruhlman
4-Cylinders: Brent Sholtis
Mod Lites: Mikey Hay
Enduro: Glenn Noland
 
2009
Ti Sprints: Cole Duncan
Precise Lates: Matt Lux
Diehl/BRP Mods: Del Rougeux Jr.
Pic-A-Part Sportsman: Rusty Martz
UMP Pro Lates: Josh Holtgraver
UMP Mods: Randy Hall
4-Cylinders: Lee Lehnerd
Mod Lites: Mikey Hay
Enduro: Brent Truitt

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version