lernerville.com

Switch to desktop

Firecracker 100 Night 3 Quick Results 6.28



Race Results
www.lernerville.com

6.28.14 Firecracker Finale

World of Outlaw Late Models Firecracker 100 A-Main (91 Laps, $30,000-to-win):
1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
3. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
4. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
5. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI
6. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX
7. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY
9. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN
10. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA



11. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
13. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
14. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
16. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
17. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
18. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA
19. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN
20. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA
21. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN
22. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE
23. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA
24. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA
25. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA
26. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA
27. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA
28. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
29. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS

Uncle Sam 30 (30 Laps, $3,000-to-win):
Postponed until Working Man 50 in August.

World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #1 (Top 2 Advance)
1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
2. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE
3. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
4. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA
5. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA
6. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA
7. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA
8. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA
9. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH
10. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA

World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #2 (Top 2 Advance)
1. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
2. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA
3. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY
5. 14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA
6. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA
7. 66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA
8. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA
9. 4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA
10. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA
11. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA
12. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA

World of Outlaw Late Models B-Main #3 (Top 2 Advance)
1. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
2. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS
3. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH
4. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA
5. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA
6. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY
7. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA
8. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
9. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA
10. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA
11. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA
12. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #1 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN
2. 10-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA
5. 29K-Garrett Krummert/Butler, PA
6. 21-Tony Musolino II/Pittsburgh, PA
7. c33-Chris Casner/Mifflintown, PA
8. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #2 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY
2. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA
3. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN
4. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE
5. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Frankfurt, IL
6. 66-Todd Bachman/Natrona Heights, PA
7. 7x-Herman Bertolini/Creighton, PA
8. 56-Russ King/Bristolville, OH
9. 29s-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #3 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY
3. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA
4. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA
5. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA
6. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Longview, TX
7. 10L-Gary Lyle/Leechburg, PA
8. 4T8-John Flinner Jr./Zelionople, PA
9. 72-Michael Norris/Sarver, PA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #4 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV
2. 1-Rick Eckert/York, PA
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY
4. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY
5. 14-Dan Angellichio/Mt. Pleasant, PA
6. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA
7. 66K-Justin Kann/Hesston, PA
8. 88-Chuck Sarver/W. Sunbury, PA
9. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #5 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 6-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA
2. 2-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA
3. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA
4. 99B-Boom Briggs/Bear Lake, PA
5. 25b-Mike Benedum/Salem, WV
6. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY
8. 75-Colton Flinner/Allison Park, PA
9. 79-Mike Altobelli/Saxton, PA

World of Outlaw Late Models Heat #6 (Top 3 Advance)
1. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN
2. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI
3. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY
4. 20d-Doug Drown/Wooster, OH
5. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS
6. 1c-Mike Pegher Jr./Wexford, PA
7. 37-Brian Tavenner/Winchester, VA
8. 57-Bo Lockwood/Brookville, PA
9. 16-Matt Cochran/Williamsport, PA

Car Count Total: 54
World of Outlaw Late Models: 54

© 2012 World Racing Group - Interactive

Top Desktop version