Lernerville Speedway

    Championship Night Results 8.18.23
    559
    8/19/2023

    8/19/2023

    Lernerville Speedway


    Championship Night Results 8.18.23

    Sarver, PA (August 19,2023) Results from Championship Night featuring the Fab4 Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy plus make up features for the Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Cars and Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks are listed below.

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Make Up Feature from July 28 (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 2-AJ Flick[5]; 2. 12-Darin Gallagher[2]; 3. 11-Carl Bowser[13]; 4. 13-Brandon Matus[7]; 5. 29-Dan Shetler[3]; 6. 20B-Cody Bova[1]; 7. 08-Danny Kuriger[8]; 8. 3J-Jacob Begenwald[6]; 9. 33-Brent Matus[11]; 10. 44-Pete Landram[9]; 11. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[15]; 12. 4K-William Kiley[12]; 13. M4-Louie Mattes[14]; 14. (DNS) 11M-Nathen McDowell; 15. (DNS) 55*-Matt Sherlock

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stock Make Up Feature from Aug 11 (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 56-Christian Schneider[3]; 2. 55S-Chris Schneider[5]; 3. 00-Tyler Dietz[10]; 4. 27-Jacob Dietz[6]; 5. 8C-Brandon Doland[2]; 6. 4-Brett Hutira[8]; 7. 84S-Joshua Seipple[1]; 8. 12M-Trevor McCann[7]; 9. 25-Brett McDonald[9]; 10. 948-Joey Zambotti III[13]; 11. 00L-Cole Miller[15]; 12. 68-John Peterman Jr[11]; 13. 5-Jackson Billyk[14]; 14. 4JR-Jacob Billyk Jr[16]; 15. 4B-Jacob Billyk[17]; 16. 155-Tyler Schneider[12]; 17. 26-Mike Bordt[18]; 18. 57-Jeff Hay[19]; 19. 11B-Tim Bish[4]; 20. (DNS) 47-Darren Coast

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprints Results:

    Terry Bowser Excavating Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 33-Brent Matus[4]; 2. 3J-Jacob Begenwald[1]; 3. 19R-Mark Smith[6]; 4. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[5]; 5. 35W-Jeremy Weaver[7]; 6. 20B-Cody Bova[2]; 7. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[9]; 8. 1-Brandon Fredericks[8]; 9. 4K-William Kiley[10]; 10. M4-Louie Mattes[11]; 11. 76-Davey Jones[3]

    Glassmere Fuel Service Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 08-Danny Kuriger[1]; 2. 29-Dan Shetler[4]; 3. 12-Darin Gallagher[6]; 4. 11-Carl Bowser[8]; 5. 13-Brandon Matus[2]; 6. 2-AJ Flick[5]; 7. 44-Pete Landram[3]; 8. 22R-Ryan Fredericks[9]; 9. 05-Adam Herb[7]; 10. 22C-Jon Carpenter[10]

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 19R-Mark Smith[3]; 2. 11-Carl Bowser[10]; 3. 13-Brandon Matus[2]; 4. 12-Darin Gallagher[7]; 5. 08-Danny Kuriger[4]; 6. 29-Dan Shetler[6]; 7. 35W-Jeremy Weaver[1]; 8. 3J-Jacob Begenwald[5]; 9. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[9]; 10. 20B-Cody Bova[11]; 11. 33-Brent Matus[8]; 12. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[13]; 13. 44-Pete Landram[14]; 14. 22R-Ryan Fredericks[16]; 15. 76-Davey Jones[21]; 16. 05-Adam Herb[18]; 17. 22C-Jon Carpenter[20]; 18. M4-Louie Mattes[19]; 19. 2-AJ Flick[12]; 20. 4K-William Kiley[17]; 21. 1-Brandon Fredericks[15]

    Precise Racing Products Late Models Results:

    #1 Cochran Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 10-Michael Norris[2]; 2. 77-Tyler Dietz[1]; 3. 9-Levi Yetter[3]; 4. 1C-Alex Ferree[7]; 5. 55-Chris Schneider[4]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[10]; 7. 11-Joshua Powell[6]; 8. 24-Tyler Wyant[9]; 9. 27T-Tony White[5]; 10. 01-Ron Hall[8]

    GetPhil.com Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[1]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 3. 16-Clinton Hersh[3]; 4. 00-Kyle Lukon[8]; 5. J4-John Garvin Jr[5]; 6. 44-Joe Petyak[7]; 7. 10K-Zachary Kane[9]; 8. 9K-Clayton Kennedy[2]; 9. 81-Mike Miller[4]

    Precise Racing Products Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 10-Michael Norris[10]; 2. 9-Levi Yetter[4]; 3. 1C-Alex Ferree[9]; 4. 00-Kyle Lukon[2]; 5. 77-Tyler Dietz[1]; 6. 1Z-Logan Zarin[11]; 7. 48-Colton Flinner[6]; 8. J4-John Garvin Jr[3]; 9. 55-Chris Schneider[8]; 10. 10K-Zachary Kane[14]; 11. 44-Joe Petyak[12]; 12. 11-Joshua Powell[13]; 13. 81-Mike Miller[18]; 14. 9K-Clayton Kennedy[16]; 15. (DNF) 16-Clinton Hersh[5]; 16. (DNF) 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[7]; 17. (DNF) 27T-Tony White[17]; 18. (DNF) 24-Tyler Wyant[15]; 19. (DNS) 01-Ron Hall

    Diehl Automotive Big Block Modifieds Results:

    American Steel Processing Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 9-Will Thomas[4]; 2. 45-Steve Feder[2]; 3. 83-Brian Swartzlander[5]; 4. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[8]; 5. 18-Colton Walters[1]; 6. 35-Steve Slater[9]; 7. 9R-Chad Reitz[3]; 8. 13-Rick Regalski[7]; 9. 5A-Austin Eyler[6]; 10. 64B-Rodney Beltz[10]

    Thermo Twin Windows Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 29-Garrett Krummert[2]; 2. C3-Chas Wolbert[1]; 3. 165-Rex King Jr[8]; 4. 61-Dave Murdick[3]; 5. 14S-Justin Shea[4]; 6. 20P-Mike Kinney[5]; 7. 60-Tom Holden[7]; 8. 75-Jeff Miller[6]; 9. 8M-Macey Adamik[9]

    Diehl Automotive Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 165-Rex King Jr[3]; 2. 61-Dave Murdick[2]; 3. 9-Will Thomas[5]; 4. 45-Steve Feder[8]; 5. 14S-Justin Shea[4]; 6. 29-Garrett Krummert[7]; 7. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[9]; 8. C3-Chas Wolbert[6]; 9. 83-Brian Swartzlander[10]; 10. 18-Colton Walters[1]; 11. 20P-Mike Kinney[12]; 12. 9R-Chad Reitz[13]; 13. 5A-Austin Eyler[17]; 14. 75-Jeff Miller[16]; 15. 13-Rick Regalski[15]; 16. 35-Steve Slater[11]; 17. 60-Tom Holden[14]; 18. 8M-Macey Adamik[18]; 19. (DNF) 64B-Rodney Beltz[19]

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks Results:

    Hovis Auto and Truck Supply Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 12M-Trevor McCann[3]; 2. 00-Tyler Dietz[5]; 3. 25-Brett McDonald[2]; 4. 4B-Brett Hutira[7]; 5. 77H-Heath Close[4]; 6. 4JR-Jacob Billyk Jr[6]; 7. (DNF) 27-Jacob Dietz[8]; 8. (DNS) 4-Jacob Billyk

    McCann & Chester Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 26-Mike Bordt[2]; 2. 1K-Cody Koteles[4]; 3. 84S-Joshua Seipple[1]; 4. 55-Brandon Connor[5]; 5. 155-Tyler Schneider[7]; 6. 948-Joey Zambotti III[6]; 7. 0-Larry Kugel[3]; 8. 5-Jackson Billyk[8]

    Sprankles Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 55S-Chris Schneider[4]; 2. 56-Christian Schneider[5]; 3. 68-John Peterman Jr[2]; 4. 00L-Cole Miller[1]; 5. 8C-Brandon Doland[6]; 6. 7A-Tom Robertson[8]; 7. 57-Jeff Hay[7]; 8. (DNS) 11B-Tim Bish

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 00-Tyler Dietz[3]; 2. 1K-Cody Koteles[9]; 3. 55S-Chris Schneider[2]; 4. 4B-Brett Hutira[7]; 5. 25-Brett McDonald[1]; 6. 56-Christian Schneider[12]; 7. 84S-Joshua Seipple[6]; 8. 26-Mike Bordt[10]; 9. 155-Tyler Schneider[14]; 10. 5-Jackson Billyk[23]; 11. 68-John Peterman Jr[4]; 12. 7A-Tom Robertson[18]; 13. 4JR-Jacob Billyk Jr[16]; 14. 55-Brandon Connor[5]; 15. 57-Jeff Hay[21]; 16. (DNF) 00L-Cole Miller[11]; 17. (DNF) 0-Larry Kugel[20]; 18. (DNF) 948-Joey Zambotti III[17]; 19. (DNF) 12M-Trevor McCann[8]; 20. (DNF) 11B-Tim Bish[24]; 21. (DNF) 8C-Brandon Doland[15]; 22. (DNF) 77H-Heath Close[13]; 23. (DNF) 27-Jacob Dietz[19]; 24. (DNS) 4-Jacob Billyk


    Submitted By: Gary Heeman

    Back to News



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann