Lernerville Speedway

    Quick Results 5.31.24
    866
    6/1/2024

    6/1/2024

    Lernerville Speedway


    Quick Results 5.31.24

    Sarver, PA (May 31, 2024) Listed below are the results from our Fab4 racing event on Friday, May 31 featuring the $4,000-to-win Jean Lynch Classic for the Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Cars plus weekly divisions. A full recap of all racing action to follow.

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprints Results:

    Terry Bowser Excavating Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 11-Carl Bowser[2]; 2. 23-Lance Moss[3]; 3. 29P-Dan Shetler[1]; 4. 4-Zane DeVault[4]; 5. 7NY-Matt Farnham[5]; 6. 95-Garrett Bard[6]; 7. 11H-Hayden Miller[8]; 8. 90-Jordan Givler[7]; 9. (DNS) 4K-Kip Edwards; 10. (DNS) 47-Eric Riggins Jr

    Glassmere Fuel Service Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 2-AJ Flick[2]; 2. 42-Sye Lynch[4]; 3. 49X-Tim Shaffer[3]; 4. 20B-Cody Bova[1]; 5. 6-Ryan Smith[5]; 6. 3J-John Jerich[7]; 7. 31C-Chase Metheney[6]; 8. 55-Matt Sherlock[8]; 9. (DNS) 79-Max Guilford

    Ruth Ann Transport Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 10-Dave Blaney[1]; 2. M1-Mark Smith[3]; 3. 29-Logan McCandless[4]; 4. 46-Michael Bauer[2]; 5. 08-Danny Kuriger[6]; 6. 11J-David Kalb[8]; 7. 38-Leyton Wagner[5]; 8. 3B-Jacob Begenwald[7]; 9. (DNS) 154-Shamus O'Donnell

    Dirt.TV Heat 4: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 22-Brandon Spithaler[4]; 2. 5-Jeremy Weaver[2]; 3. V60-Jordyn Charge[1]; 4. 32B-Dale Blaney[3]; 5. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[5]; 6. 33-Brent Matus[7]; 7. 05H-Adam Herb[6]; 8. (DNS) 79W-Will Fleming; 9. (DNS) 19M-Bodey McClintock

    Steighner Crane Service Heat 5: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 28-Jordan Poirier[1]; 2. 2P-Ricky Peterson[6]; 3. 13-Brandon Matus[2]; 4. 5K-Adam Kekich[3]; 5. 17-Dylan Norris[4]; 6. 6F-Bob Felmlee[7]; 7. 3-Denny Peebles[9]; 8. 15-Mitch Harble[5]; 9. (DNS) 8-Billy Dietrich

    Tomson Scrap Metal BMain 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 7NY-Matt Farnham[1]; 2. 17-Dylan Norris[3]; 3. 08-Danny Kuriger[2]; 4. 3-Denny Peebles[8]; 5. 38-Leyton Wagner[7]; 6. 15-Mitch Harble[10]; 7. 33-Brent Matus[5]; 8. 55-Matt Sherlock[9]; 9. 3J-John Jerich[4]; 10. (DNS) 19M-Bodey McClintock; 11. (DNS) 11H-Hayden Miller; 12. (DNS) 154-Shamus O'Donnell; 13. (DNS) 47-Eric Riggins Jr

    Tomson Scrap Metal BMain 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 11J-David Kalb[4]; 2. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[2]; 3. 6-Ryan Smith[1]; 4. 95-Garrett Bard[3]; 5. 6F-Bob Felmlee[5]; 6. 05H-Adam Herb[7]; 7. 31C-Chase Metheney[6]; 8. 90-Jordan Givler[8]; 9. 3B-Jacob Begenwald[9]; 10. 4K-Kip Edwards[10]; 11. (DNS) 8-Billy Dietrich; 12. (DNS) 79W-Will Fleming; 13. (DNS) 79-Max Guilford

    Knox Bakery Qualifying Group 1-1. 4-Zane DeVault, 00:13.218[2]; 2. 23-Lance Moss, 00:13.439[9]; 3. 11-Carl Bowser, 00:13.467[1]; 4. 29P-Dan Shetler, 00:13.538[10]; 5. 7NY-Matt Farnham, 00:13.821[6]; 6. 95-Garrett Bard, 00:14.015[7]; 7. 90-Jordan Givler, 00:14.118[8]; 8. 11H-Hayden Miller, 00:14.635[5]; 9. 4K-Kip Edwards, 00:14.635[3]; 10. (DNS) 47-Eric Riggins Jr, 00:14.635

    Knox Bakery Qualifying Group 2- 1. 42-Sye Lynch, 00:13.172[5]; 2. 49X-Tim Shaffer, 00:13.193[9]; 3. 2-AJ Flick, 00:13.409[3]; 4. 20B-Cody Bova, 00:13.441[6]; 5. 6-Ryan Smith, 00:13.563[1]; 6. 31C-Chase Metheney, 00:14.267[4]; 7. 3J-John Jerich, 00:14.291[7]; 8. 55-Matt Sherlock, 00:14.327[8]; 9. (DNS) 79-Max Guilford, 00:14.327

    Knox Bakery Qualifying Group 3-1. 29-Logan McCandless, 00:13.577[6]; 2. M1-Mark Smith, 00:13.677[9]; 3. 46-Michael Bauer, 00:13.719[2]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney, 00:13.748[4]; 5. 38-Leyton Wagner, 00:13.929[1]; 6. 08-Danny Kuriger, 00:13.938[7]; 7. 3B-Jacob Begenwald, 00:14.209[8]; 8. 11J-David Kalb, 00:14.209[5]; 9. (DNS) 154-Shamus O'Donnell, 00:14.209

    Knox Bakery Qualifying Group 4-1. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 00:13.395[7]; 2. 32B-Dale Blaney, 00:13.667[8]; 3. 5-Jeremy Weaver, 00:13.745[3]; 4. V60-Jordyn Charge, 00:14.000[6]; 5. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:14.005[4]; 6. 05H-Adam Herb, 00:14.691[5]; 7. 33-Brent Matus, 00:15.354[1]; 8. 79W-Will Fleming, 00:15.354[2]; 9. (DNS) 19M-Bodey McClintock, 00:15.354

    Knox Bakery Qualifying Group 5- 1. 17-Dylan Norris, 00:13.711[2]; 2. 5K-Adam Kekich, 00:13.874[5]; 3. 13-Brandon Matus, 00:13.891[7]; 4. 28-Jordan Poirier, 00:13.898[4]; 5. 15-Mitch Harble, 00:13.993[3]; 6. 2P-Ricky Peterson, 00:14.218[6]; 7. 6F-Bob Felmlee, 00:14.416[8]; 8. 8-Billy Dietrich, 00:14.552[1]; 9. 3-Denny Peebles, 00:14.848[9]

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Feature- Western PA Sprint Speedweek $4,000-to-win- ‘Jean Lynch Classic’: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 2-AJ Flick[10]; 2. 28-Jordan Poirier[2]; 3. 49X-Tim Shaffer[4]; 4. 10-Dave Blaney[8]; 5. 42-Sye Lynch[1]; 6. 22-Brandon Spithaler[12]; 7. M1-Mark Smith[9]; 8. 32B-Dale Blaney[19]; 9. 4-Zane DeVault[6]; 10. 5-Jeremy Weaver[3]; 11. 11-Carl Bowser[5]; 12. 29P-Dan Shetler[13]; 13. 20B-Cody Bova[17]; 14. 23-Lance Moss[11]; 15. 11J-David Kalb[22]; 16. 5K-Adam Kekich[20]; 17. 7NY-Matt Farnham[21]; 18. 29-Logan McCandless[14]; 19. 46-Michael Bauer[18]; 20. 2P-Ricky Peterson[7]; 21. 17-Dylan Norris[23]; 22. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[24]; 23. V60-Jordyn Charge[15]; 24. 13-Brandon Matus[16]

    Precise Racing Products Late Models Results:

    #1 Cochran Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 72-Michael Norris[3]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[1]; 3. 1C-Alex Ferree[6]; 4. 10C-Ryan Christoff[5]; 5. 10L-Gary Lyle[7]; 6. 1L-Logan Jaquay[2]; 7. 11-Joshua Powell[4]; 8. 57-Matt Tifft[8]

    GetPhil.com Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 1*-Chub Frank[6]; 2. 14-Dan Angelicchio[5]; 3. 40-Michael Duritsky Jr[2]; 4. 24-Tyler Wyant[1]; 5. 9-Levi Yetter[8]; 6. 75D-RJ Dallape[4]; 7. 81-Mike Miller[3]; 8. 27T-Tony White[7]

    Highway Equipment Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 77-Tyler Dietz[1]; 2. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[3]; 3. 5L-Jon Lee[2]; 4. 12B-Andy Boozel[4]; 5. 10K-Zachary Kane[5]; 6. 10-John Garvin Jr[7]; 7. 15-Kodie Checketts[6]; 8. (DNF) 75-Jared Miley[8]

    Tomson Scrap Metal B-Main : (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 75-Jared Miley[6]; 2. 57-Matt Tifft[4]; 3. 81-Mike Miller[2]; 4. 27T-Tony White[5]; 5. 15-Kodie Checketts[3]; 6. (DNF) 11-Joshua Powell[1]

    Precise Racing Products Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 72-Michael Norris[3]; 2. 48-Colton Flinner[7]; 3. 1*-Chub Frank[1]; 4. 77-Tyler Dietz[9]; 5. 29-Ken Schaltenbrand[2]; 6. 75-Jared Miley[19]; 7. 14-Dan Angelicchio[5]; 8. 5L-Jon Lee[4]; 9. 1C-Alex Ferree[8]; 10. 40-Michael Duritsky Jr[6]; 11. 10-John Garvin Jr[18]; 12. 12B-Andy Boozel[12]; 13. 9-Levi Yetter[14]; 14. 10L-Gary Lyle[13]; 15. 1L-Logan Jaquay[16]; 16. 10K-Zachary Kane[15]; 17. 75D-RJ Dallape[17]; 18. 57-Matt Tifft[20]; 19. 10C-Ryan Christoff[10]; 20. (DNF) 24-Tyler Wyant[11]

    Diehl Automotive Big Block Modifieds Results:

    American Steel Processing Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 45-Steve Feder[4]; 2. 165-Rex King Jr[8]; 3. 9-Will Thomas[7]; 4. 11R-Brad Rapp[1]; 5. 60-Tom Holden[3]; 6. 64-Rodney Beltz[9]; 7. 18JR-Mike Dougherty Jr[5]; 8. 10-Chelsie Gallagher[2]; 9. 8M-Macey Adamik[6]

    Thermo Twin Windows Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 29-Garrett Krummert[1]; 2. 13-Rick Regalski Jr[3]; 3. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[5]; 4. 61-Dave Murdick[7]; 5. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[6]; 6. 20P-Mike Kinney[8]; 7. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[4]; 8. 35-Steve Slater[9]; 9. (DNS) 6-Lenny Leibold

    Diehl Automotive Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 165-Rex King Jr[1]; 2. 9-Will Thomas[2]; 3. 61-Dave Murdick[3]; 4. 29-Garrett Krummert[8]; 5. 45-Steve Feder[4]; 6. 11R-Brad Rapp[6]; 7. 37MD-Jeremiah Shingledecker[10]; 8. 13-Rick Regalski Jr[5]; 9. JD57-Jordan Ehrenberg[7]; 10. 5C-Ayden Cipriano[14]; 11. 18JR-Mike Dougherty Jr[13]; 12. 35-Steve Slater[16]; 13. 20P-Mike Kinney[12]; 14. 60-Tom Holden[9]; 15. 10-Chelsie Gallagher[15]; 16. 6-Lenny Leibold[18]; 17. 64-Rodney Beltz[11]; 18. (DNF) 8M-Macey Adamik[17]

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks Results:

    Hovis Auto and Truck Supply Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 55S-Chris Schneider[4]; 2. 56-Christian Schneider[5]; 3. 155-Tyler Schneider[1]; 4. 948-Joey Zambotti III[7]; 5. 1K-Cody Koteles[3]; 6. 27-Jacob Dietz[9]; 7. 77H-Heath Close[2]; 8. 7A-Tom Robertson[10]; 9. 57-Jeff Hay[8]; 10. (DNF) 00L-Cole Miller[6]

    McCann & Chester Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 4-Brett Hutira[4]; 2. 22-Chase Lambert[2]; 3. 00-Tyler Dietz[6]; 4. 26-Mike Bordt[1]; 5. 25-Jason Fosnaught[7]; 6. 72B-Jim Kurpakus[5]; 7. 79-Tommy Dembowski[3]; 8. 68-John Peterman Jr[8]; 9. (DNF) 9-Mike DiFrancesca[9]; 10. (DNF) 99T-Theo Baumgartner[10]

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 56-Christian Schneider[1]; 2. 00-Tyler Dietz[9]; 3. 55S-Chris Schneider[10]; 4. 4-Brett Hutira[2]; 5. 1K-Cody Koteles[6]; 6. 27-Jacob Dietz[11]; 7. 155-Tyler Schneider[5]; 8. 26-Mike Bordt[8]; 9. 22-Chase Lambert[4]; 10. 77H-Heath Close[13]; 11. 948-Joey Zambotti III[3]; 12. 79-Tommy Dembowski[14]; 13. 00L-Cole Miller[19]; 14. 68-John Peterman Jr[16]; 15. 25-Jason Fosnaught[7]; 16. 7A-Tom Robertson[15]; 17. 57-Jeff Hay[17]; 18. 9-Mike DiFrancesca[18]; 19. (DNS) 99T-Theo Baumgartner; 20. (DNS) 72B-Jim Kurpakus


    Submitted By: Gary Heeman

    Back to News



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann