Lernerville Speedway

    Quick Results 6.28.24
    793
    6/29/2024

    6/29/2024

    Lernerville Speedway


    Quick Results 6.28.24

    Sarver, PA (June 28, 2024) Listed below are complete results from the inaugural Dirt.TV 3-Wide Friday.

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprints Results:

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Feature: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. 32-Dale Blaney[4]; 2. 2-AJ Flick[8]; 3. 7NY-Matt Farnham[3]; 4. 22-Brandon Spithaler[9]; 5. 11-Carl Bowser[5]; 6. 46-Michael Bauer[1]; 7. 5-Jeremy Weaver[12]; 8. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[7]; 9. 08-Danny Kuriger[14]; 10. 13-Brandon Matus[6]; 11. 43JR-Blaze Myers[13]; 12. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[15]; 13. 33-Brent Matus[10]; 14. 11J-David Kalb[17]; 15. 22E-Nash Ely[11]; 16. 29-Dan Shetler[19]; 17. 79W-Will Fleming[20]; 18. (DNF) 55T-McKenna Haase[2]; 19. (DNF) 55*-Matt Sherlock[16]; 20. (DNF) 12G-Tommy Jasen[18]

    Terry Bowser Excavating Heat 1: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. 7NY-Matt Farnham[2]; 2. 55T-McKenna Haase[1]; 3. 2-AJ Flick[3]; 4. 33-Brent Matus[5]; 5. 43JR-Blaze Myers[6]; 6. 55*-Matt Sherlock[4]; 7. 27-Zach Morrow[7]; 8. 44-Pete Landram[8]; 9. 22C-Jon Carpenter[9]

    Glassmere Fuel Service Heat 2: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr[1]; 2. 11-Carl Bowser[2]; 3. 22-Brandon Spithaler[3]; 4. 22E-Nash Ely[4]; 5. 08-Danny Kuriger[5]; 6. 11J-David Kalb[6]; 7. 05-Adam Herb[7]; 8. M4-Louie Mattes[9]; 9. 76-Davey Jones[8]

    Ruth Ann Transport Heat 3: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. 13-Brandon Matus[1]; 2. 32-Dale Blaney[2]; 3. 46-Michael Bauer[3]; 4. 5-Jeremy Weaver[5]; 5. 24-Gale Ruth Jr[7]; 6. 12G-Tommy Jasen[8]; 7. 29-Dan Shetler[4]; 8. 79W-Will Fleming[9]; 9. 3-John Jerich[6]

    Tomson Scrap Metal B-Main: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. 29-Dan Shetler[3]; 2. 79W-Will Fleming[6]; 3. 05-Adam Herb[2]; 4. 3-John Jerich[9]; 5. 44-Pete Landram[4]; 6. 76-Davey Jones[8]; 7. M4-Louie Mattes[5]; 8. 22C-Jon Carpenter[7]; 9. (DNF) 27-Zach Morrow[1]

    Peoples Natural Gas Sprint Car Group Qualifying:

    Qualifying Heat 1

    1. 2-AJ Flick, 00:13.523[3]; 2. 7NY-Matt Farnham, 00:13.680[1]; 3. 55T-McKenna Haase, 00:13.920[7]; 4. 55*-Matt Sherlock, 00:13.941[8]; 5. 33-Brent Matus, 00:14.002[2]; 6. 43JR-Blaze Myers, 00:14.203[5]; 7. 27-Zach Morrow, 00:14.798[9]; 8. 44-Pete Landram, 00:15.123[4]; 9. 22C-Jon Carpenter, 00:16.648[6]

    Qualifying Heat 2

    1. 22-Brandon Spithaler, 00:13.362[4]; 2. 11-Carl Bowser, 00:13.471[6]; 3. 23JR-Jack Sodeman Jr, 00:13.604[3]; 4. 22E-Nash Ely, 00:13.767[1]; 5. 08-Danny Kuriger, 00:13.819[7]; 6. 11J-David Kalb, 00:13.893[9]; 7. 05-Adam Herb, 00:14.521[5]; 8. 76-Davey Jones, 00:16.052[8]; 9. M4-Louie Mattes, 00:16.072[2]

    Qualifying Heat 3

    1. 32-Dale Blaney, 00:13.584[8]; 2. 13-Brandon Matus, 00:13.848[9]; 3. 29-Dan Shetler, 00:13.889[3]; 4. 5-Jeremy Weaver, 00:13.894[2]; 5. 3-John Jerich, 00:14.138[1]; 6. 24-Gale Ruth Jr, 00:14.218[6]; 7. 46-Michael Bauer, 00:14.336[4]; 8. 12G-Tommy Jasen, 00:14.345[5]; 9. 79W-Will Fleming, 00:14.463[7]

    Allegheny Sprint Tour (305s) Results:

    Allegheny Sprint Tour Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 4J-Jacob Gomola[3]; 2. 82M-Roman Jones[4]; 3. 21N-Andy Priest[9]; 4. 27K-Jeremy Kornbau[6]; 5. 4W-Kasey Weaver[5]; 6. 42-Jim Pattach[7]; 7. 316-Brandon McWilliams[15]; 8. 20M-Vivian Jones[8]; 9. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[17]; 10. 3-Ryan Beatty[12]; 11. 17S-Shane Heath[20]; 12. 25G-Nolan Groves[1]; 13. 154-Shamus O'Donnell[19]; 14. 347-Nevan O'Donnell[16]; 15. 30-Jazlyn Boyles[18]; 16. 15-Lacey Shuttlesworth[13]; 17. 97-JR Jameson[23]; 18. (DNF) 29B-Robbie Bartchy[22]; 19. (DNF) 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[14]; 20. (DNF) 21-Hunter Hite[10]; 21. (DNF) 88-Greg Dobrosky[11]; 22. (DNF) 36H-Seth Harrelson[24]; 23. (DNF) 4G-Justin Kovach[2]; 24. (DNF) 4B-Walt Tutak Jr[21]; 25. (DNS) 5W-Kolby Weaver; 26. (DNS) 30R-Glenn Worrell

    #1 Cochran Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 42-Jim Pattach[2]; 2. 25G-Nolan Groves[3]; 3. 20M-Vivian Jones[1]; 4. 21-Hunter Hite[4]; 5. 15-Lacey Shuttlesworth[6]; 6. 347-Nevan O'Donnell[8]; 7. 154-Shamus O'Donnell[7]; 8. (DNS) 29B-Robbie Bartchy; 9. (DNS) 30R-Glenn Worrell

    GetPhil.com Heat 2: ‘(Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 4J-Jacob Gomola[2]; 2. 27K-Jeremy Kornbau[5]; 3. 21N-Andy Priest[3]; 4. 88-Greg Dobrosky[1]; 5. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance[6]; 6. 67B-Dillan Baldwin[4]; 7. 17S-Shane Heath[7]; 8. 97-JR Jameson[8]; 9. (DNS) 5W-Kolby Weaver

    Highway Equipment Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 4W-Kasey Wearer[2]; 2. 82M-Roman Jones[3]; 3. 4G-Justin Kovach[1]; 4. 3-Ryan Beatty[4]; 5. 316-Brandon McWilliams[8]; 6. 30-Jazlyn Boyles[5]; 7. 4B-Walt Tutak Jr[7]; 8. 36H-Seth Harrelson[6]

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 1

    1. 25G-Nolan Groves, 00:15.356[5]; 2. 42-Jim Pattach, 00:15.537[3]; 3. 20M-Vivian Jones, 00:15.655[6]; 4. 21-Hunter Hite, 00:15.748[1]; 5. 30R-Glenn Worrell, 00:16.069[4]; 6. 15-Lacey Shuttlesworth, 00:16.167[2]; 7. 154-Shamus O'Donnell, 00:16.191[7]; 8. 347-Nevan O'Donnell, 00:16.460[8]; 9. 29B-Robbie Bartchy, 00:16.804[9]

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 2

    1. 21N-Andy Priest, 00:15.381[1]; 2. 4J-Jacob Gomola, 00:15.539[8]; 3. 88-Greg Dobrosky, 00:15.546[6]; 4. 67B-Dillan Baldwin, 00:15.549[4]; 5. 27K-Jeremy Kornbau, 00:15.641[5]; 6. 25-Jarrett Rosencrance, 00:15.950[3]; 7. 17S-Shane Heath, 00:16.291[2]; 8. 97-JR Jameson, 00:17.438[7]; 9. (DNF) 5W-Kolby Weaver, 00:17.438[9]

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 3

    1. 82M-Roman Jones, 00:15.971[2]; 2. 4W-Kasey Wearer, 00:16.178[7]; 3. 4G-Justin Kovach, 00:16.272[5]; 4. 3-Ryan Beatty, 00:16.875[6]; 5. 30-Jazlyn Boyles, 00:17.527[1]; 6. 36H-Seth Harrelson, 00:18.759[4]; 7. (DNF) 4B-Walt Tutak Jr, 00:18.759[3]; 8. (DNF) 316-Brandon McWilliams, 00:18.759[8]

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks Results:

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Feature: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 29-Curt Bish Jr[1]; 2. 55S-Chris Schneider[8]; 3. 7W-Bobby Whitling[4]; 4. 56-Christian Schneider[10]; 5. 17-Jackson Humanic[6]; 6. 1K-Cody Koteles[3]; 7. C33-Corey McPherson[9]; 8. 155-Tyler Schneider[14]; 9. 10-Nick Kocuba[17]; 10. 55-Brandon Connor[16]; 11. 4-Brett Hutira[13]; 12. J19-Jason Fosnaught[19]; 13. 948-Joey Zambotti III[2]; 14. 13J-Jordan Perkins[20]; 15. 26-Mike Bordt[18]; 16. 00L-Cole Miller[12]; 17. 25-Brett McDonald[7]; 18. 68-John Peterman Jr[11]; 19. 8C-Russ Coyne[23]; 20. 310-Dale Tuche[22]; 21. 0-Larry Kugel[15]; 22. (DNF) 12MM-Scott Malone[21]; 23. (DNF) 22-Chase Lambert[5]; 24. (DNF) 77H-Heath Close[24]

    Hovis Auto and Truck Supply Heat 1: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. C33-Corey McPherson[1]; 2. 55S-Chris Schneider[4]; 3. 7W-Bobby Whitling[2]; 4. 56-Christian Schneider[7]; 5. 4-Brett Hutira[5]; 6. 55-Brandon Connor[6]; 7. J19-Jason Fosnaught[9]; 8. 310-Dale Tuche[8]; 9. (DNF) 12M-Trevor McCann[10]; 10. (DNS) 81-Mike Miller

    McCann & Chester Heat 2: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 22-Chase Lambert[2]; 2. 17-Jackson Humanic[3]; 3. 29-Curt Bish Jr[8]; 4. 68-John Peterman Jr[1]; 5. 155-Tyler Schneider[5]; 6. 10-Nick Kocuba[4]; 7. 13J-Jordan Perkins[7]; 8. 77H-Heath Close[6]; 9. 8C-Russ Coyne[10]; 10. 71-Joey Anderson[9]

    American Steel Processing Heat 3: (Finish-Name-[Start]) 1. 948-Joey Zambotti III[2]; 2. 1K-Cody Koteles[1]; 3. 25-Brett McDonald[5]; 4. 00L-Cole Miller[6]; 5. 0-Larry Kugel[4]; 6. 26-Mike Bordt[7]; 7. 12MM-Scott Malone[9]; 8. 19T-Troy Norman[8]; 9. 7A-Tom Robertson[10]; 10. (DNS) 27-Jacob Dietz

    Tomson Scrap Metal B-Main: (Finish-Name-Start) 1. J19-Jason Fosnaught[1]; 2. 13J-Jordan Perkins[2]; 3. 12MM-Scott Malone[3]; 4. 310-Dale Tuche[4]; 5. 8C-Russ Coyne[8]; 6. 77H-Heath Close[5]; 7. 71-Joey Anderson[11]; 8. 19T-Troy Norman[6]; 9. 7A-Tom Robertson[9]; 10. 12M-Trevor McCann[7]; 11. (DNS) 27-Jacob Dietz; 12. (DNS) 81-Mike Miller

    Millerstown Pic-A-Part Pro Stock Group Qualifying

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 1

    1. 81-Mike Miller, 00:17.831[10]; 2. 7W-Bobby Whitling, 00:17.881[4]; 3. C33-Corey McPherson, 00:18.179[9]; 4. 55S-Chris Schneider, 00:18.264[7]; 5. 4-Brett Hutira, 00:18.298[5]; 6. 55-Brandon Connor, 00:18.321[8]; 7. 56-Christian Schneider, 00:18.356[6]; 8. 310-Dale Tuche, 00:18.799[1]; 9. J19-Jason Fosnaught, 00:19.100[2]; 10. 12M-Trevor McCann, 00:19.259[3]

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 2

    1. 17-Jackson Humanic, 00:17.680[7]; 2. 22-Chase Lambert, 00:17.726[10]; 3. 68-John Peterman Jr, 00:17.958[6]; 4. 10-Nick Kocuba, 00:18.066[4]; 5. 155-Tyler Schneider, 00:18.112[1]; 6. 77H-Heath Close, 00:18.250[8]; 7. 13J-Jordan Perkins, 00:18.361[3]; 8. 29-Curt Bish Jr, 00:18.619[2]; 9. 71-Joey Anderson, 00:19.183[9]; 10. 8C-Russ Coyne, 00:19.573[5]

    Hot Lap/Qualifying Heat 3

    1. 27-Jacob Dietz, 00:17.603[1]; 2. 948-Joey Zambotti III, 00:17.650[2]; 3. 1K-Cody Koteles, 00:17.906[5]; 4. 0-Larry Kugel, 00:18.075[6]; 5. 25-Brett McDonald, 00:18.154[8]; 6. 00L-Cole Miller, 00:18.222[4]; 7. 26-Mike Bordt, 00:18.726[7]; 8. 19T-Troy Norman, 00:18.996[3]; 9. 12MM-Scott Malone, 00:19.182[10]; 10. 7A-Tom Robertson, 00:19.446[9]

    Submitted By: Gary Heeman

    Back to News



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann