Lernerville Speedway

    9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

    9/17/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Commonwealth Clash

    Classes

    • Peoples Sprints41 entries
      • FASTonDIRT
    • RUSH Sportsman Modified20 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Peoples Sprints

    35 Laps

    Commonwealth Clash

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 1
    2 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -1
    3 4 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
    4 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
    5 7 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
    6 6 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    7 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -2
    8 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
    9 10 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
    10 16 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 6
    11 23 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 12
    12 17 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
    13 11 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -2
    14 18 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
    15 8 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -7
    16 24 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 8
    17 19 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 2
    18 13 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -5
    19 21 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
    20 14 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
    21 22 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
    22 20 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -2
    23 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -11
    24 15 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -9
    10 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
    2 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
    3 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
    4 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
    5 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
    6 5 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -1
    7 11 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 4
    8 DNF 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
    9 DNF 9 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -
    DNS 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
    DNS 10 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
    DNS 12 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
    10 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
    2 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
    3 4 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
    4 6 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 2
    5 3 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
    6 5 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
    7 7 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
    8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    9 10 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
    10 9 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
    11 12 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
    12 13 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
    DNS 11 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
    2 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 2
    3 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -2
    4 3 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA -1
    5 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
    6 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    7 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
    8 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
    9 10 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 1
    10 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
    2 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
    3 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
    4 4 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
    5 6 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 1
    6 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
    7 7 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
    8 8 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
    9 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
    10 10 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
    2 1 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
    3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
    4 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
    5 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
    6 7 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
    7 8 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
    8 9 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 1
    9 10 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 1
    10 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH -6
    DNS 11 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 3 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 1
    3 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
    4 4 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
    5 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
    6 5 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
    7 8 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 1
    8 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
    9 9 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
    10 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 10 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.162
    2 16 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.173
    3 18 8 Billy Dietrich Billy Dietrich Bilgerville, PA Bilgerville, PA 13.319
    4 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.355
    5 14 49X Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 13.415
    6 20 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 13.428
    7 8 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 13.459
    8 5 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 13.493
    9 6 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 13.502
    10 17 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.509
    11 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.521
    12 2 49H Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 13.522
    13 4 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 13.538
    14 13 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 13.557
    15 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.574
    16 15 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.706
    17 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.793
    18 12 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 13.797
    19 1 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 14.124
    20 11 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.625

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 14 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 13.100
    2 2 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 13.122
    3 3 8R Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.184
    4 7 23 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 13.189
    5 11 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 13.260
    6 15 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.286
    7 17 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 13.311
    8 6 19 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.323
    9 5 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.342
    10 9 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 13.501
    11 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 13.517
    12 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.520
    13 16 24 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.730
    14 20 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.751
    15 1 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 13.846
    16 12 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 13.852
    17 18 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 13.878
    18 13 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 14.073
    19 4 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 14.212
    20 19 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.376
    21 21 H20 Mike Miller Mike Miller 14.376

    RUSH Sportsman Modified

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
    2 3 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
    3 2 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -1
    4 4 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    5 12 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Northfield, OH Northfield, OH 7
    6 10 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 4
    7 19 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 12
    8 13 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    9 9 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -
    10 18 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 8
    11 15 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
    12 16 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 4
    13 8 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -5
    14 6 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -8
    15 11 21X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -4
    16 17 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
    17 7 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -10
    18 14 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -4
    19 1 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -18
    DNS 20 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
    2 1 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -1
    3 4 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
    4 6 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 2
    5 7 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 2
    6 3 21X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -3
    7 8 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    8 9 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
    9 10 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
    10 DNF 5 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
    2 1 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
    3 3 14 Jeff Schaffer Jr Jeff Schaffer Jr Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    4 4 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
    5 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
    6 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Northfield, OH Northfield, OH -
    7 10 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 3
    8 7 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -1
    9 9 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
    10 DNF 5 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -5
    All transfer



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann