Lernerville Speedway

    10/14/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

    10/14/2022 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Steel City Stampede - Heats

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models22 entries
    • Peoples Sprints23 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds20 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks44 entries
    • RUSH Late Models31 entries
      • RUSH Late Model Series
    • RUSH Sportsman Modified19 entries
      • RUSH Sportsman Modified Series
    • RUSH Wingless Sprints15 entries
      • RUSH Sprint Car Series
    • Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s10 entries
    • Butler Co. Tourism Mini Stocks30 entries
    • UEMS Modifieds18 entries
    • A Modifieds

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Precise Late Models

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    2 2 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
    3 5 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 2
    4 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
    5 8 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
    6 6 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
    7 4 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
    8 7 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
    2 3 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
    3 5 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    4 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
    5 7 217 Howard Fraley Howard Fraley Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
    6 6 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -
    7 4 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    2 3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    3 2 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -1
    4 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
    5 6 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
    6 5 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
    7 7 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
    2 Laps

    Qualifying

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.459
    2 16 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.485
    3 3 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.715
    4 19 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 15.756
    5 17 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 15.948
    6 15 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 16.330
    7 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.338
    8 14 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.407
    9 13 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.646
    10 11 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 16.990
    11 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.035
    12 22 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY 17.038
    13 10 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.193
    14 18 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 17.224
    15 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.297
    16 2 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 17.361
    17 5 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 18.075
    18 12 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 18.148
    19 8 217 Howard Fraley Howard Fraley Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 18.161
    20 20 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 18.236
    21 9 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.641
    22 21 10S Levi Spinneweber Levi Spinneweber Butler, PA Butler, PA
    All transfer

    Peoples Sprints

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
    2 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
    3 4 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 1
    4 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
    5 1 58 Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -4
    6 7 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 1
    7 6 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
    DNS 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 12C Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 2
    2 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
    3 8 33X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
    4 1 1R Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -3
    5 2 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -3
    6 5 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL -1
    7 6 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
    DNS 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
    2 4 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    3 3 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -
    4 1 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
    5 5 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -
    6 7 1 Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 1
    7 6 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -1
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 2 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.714
    2 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 14.193
    3 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 14.632
    4 7 58 Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 14.772
    5 3 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.858
    6 4 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.210
    7 8 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 16.295
    DNS 1 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 16.295
    All transfer
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 13.860
    2 5 12C Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 14.562
    3 3 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 14.941
    4 4 1R Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 15.298
    5 8 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Baker, FL Baker, FL 15.870
    6 7 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.510
    DNS 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 17.510
    DNS 2 33X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.510
    All transfer
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 14.770
    2 4 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.179
    3 2 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 15.187
    4 3 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH 15.485
    5 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.526
    6 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.526
    7 5 1 Brandon Fredericks Brandon Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 15.526
    All transfer

    Diehl Modifieds

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 174 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    2 3 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
    3 4 38 Ryan Susice Ryan Susice Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
    4 9 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 5
    5 1 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
    6 7 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
    7 6 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
    8 10 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
    9 5 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
    10 8 73MD Travis Shingledecker Travis Shingledecker -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
    2 2 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    3 4 44R Russell Morseman Russell Morseman Addison, NY Addison, NY 1
    4 8 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 4
    5 6 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 1
    6 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
    7 9 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 2
    8 3 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
    9 10 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
    10 7 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -3

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    6 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    2 1 55 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA -1
    3 4 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
    4 3 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
    5 5 5B Jason Black Jason Black Spring Creek, PA Spring Creek, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    2 3 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA 1
    3 2 31 Benny Gordon Benny Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA -1
    4 6 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
    5 8 14R Tanner Ramsey Tanner Ramsey Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 3
    6 7 104 Allen Lamb Allen Lamb Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 1
    7 9 74D Dennis Cummings Dennis Cummings Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
    8 1 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA -7
    9 5 23HJR Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
    2 2 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -
    3 4 60 Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 1
    4 5 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
    5 3 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
    6 6 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -
    7 9 20J Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 2
    8 7 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -1
    9 8 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 55 Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA 3
    2 2 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
    3 1 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -2
    4 3 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA -1
    5 6 99T Kyle Zimmerman Kyle Zimmerman Albion, PA Albion, PA 1
    6 5 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
    7 8 22 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA 1
    8 9 71 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson 1
    9 7 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5B Jason Black Jason Black Spring Creek, PA Spring Creek, PA 1
    2 4 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 2
    3 3 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    4 1 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -3
    5 7 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
    6 5 21W Chris Withers Chris Withers Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -1
    7 8 9A Bill Applebee Bill Applebee 1
    8 6 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA -2
    9 9 66 Joe Kelly Joe Kelly -
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
    2 2 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    3 5 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
    4 3 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
    5 4 79 Tommy Dembowski Tommy Dembowski Monorville, PA Monorville, PA -1
    6 6 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    7 8 39B Josh Blum Josh Blum 1
    8 7 35 John Petterman John Petterman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
    2 Laps

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA 17.759
    2 9 31 Benny Gordon Benny Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA 17.846
    3 5 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA 17.912
    4 8 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.065
    5 2 23HJR Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.410
    6 6 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 18.425
    7 4 104 Allen Lamb Allen Lamb Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 18.635
    8 7 14R Tanner Ramsey Tanner Ramsey Ripley, NY Ripley, NY 19.005
    9 3 74D Dennis Cummings Dennis Cummings Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 19.325

    RUSH Late Models

    6 Laps

    RUSH Late Model DashSunoco Race Fuels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 2
    2 1 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
    3 2 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
    4 8 11L John Waters John Waters Whitesville, NY Whitesville, NY 4
    5 7 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
    6 4 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
    7 6 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
    8 5 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -3
    8 Laps

    RUSH Late Model Heat 1FK Rod Ends

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY -
    2 3 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 1
    3 2 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -1
    4 4 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY -
    5 6 10T Tom Snyder Jr Tom Snyder Jr Mayport, PA Mayport, PA 1
    6 7 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
    7 5 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -2
    8 8 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -
    8 Laps

    RUSH Late Model Heat 2FK Rod Ends

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
    2 1 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -1
    3 3 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
    4 5 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 1
    5 4 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Greenwood, NY Greenwood, NY -1
    6 7 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 1
    7 6 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
    8 8 50 Jacob Wilber Jacob Wilber Hinsdale, NY Hinsdale, NY -
    8 Laps

    RUSH Late Model Heat 3FK Rod Ends

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    2 2 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
    3 6 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 3
    4 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
    5 4 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
    6 7 7 Brian Knowles Brian Knowles Corning, NY Corning, NY 1
    7 5 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
    8 8 85S Andy Spooner Andy Spooner Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV -
    8 Laps

    RUSH Late Model Heat 4FK Rod Ends

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 3
    2 2 11L John Waters John Waters Whitesville, NY Whitesville, NY -
    3 1 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -2
    4 3 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -1
    5 7 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
    6 5 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
    7 6 75D RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -1
    2 Laps

    RUSH Late Model QualifyingFK Rod Ends

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 2 94 Bryce Davis Bryce Davis Canisteo, NY Canisteo, NY 17.209
    2 28 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 17.481
    3 26 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.482
    4 19 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 17.483
    5 9 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 17.543
    6 18 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.585
    7 11 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 17.718
    8 14 11L John Waters John Waters Whitesville, NY Whitesville, NY 17.742
    9 8 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 17.813
    10 5 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.848
    11 24 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 17.868
    12 21 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 17.900
    13 22 4 Jason Knowles Jason Knowles Addison, NY Addison, NY 17.922
    14 1 32A Austin Allen Austin Allen Greenwood, NY Greenwood, NY 17.940
    15 13 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 17.942
    16 25 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 17.982
    17 12 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.013
    18 6 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 18.108
    19 3 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.116
    20 30 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 18.118
    21 15 10T Tom Snyder Jr Tom Snyder Jr Mayport, PA Mayport, PA 18.161
    22 29 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 18.182
    23 17 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 18.194
    24 20 75D RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 18.233
    25 4 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 18.365
    26 23 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 18.403
    27 27 7 Brian Knowles Brian Knowles Corning, NY Corning, NY 18.424
    28 10 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.636
    29 7 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 19.089
    30 16 50 Jacob Wilber Jacob Wilber Hinsdale, NY Hinsdale, NY 20.149
    DQ 31 85S Andy Spooner Andy Spooner Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 20.149
    All transfer

    RUSH Sportsman Modified

    8 Laps

    RUSH Modified Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
    2 4 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 2
    3 1 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -2
    4 9 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
    5 7 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
    6 5 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
    7 10 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 3
    8 8 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
    9 6 4 Will Schaffer Will Schaffer Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -3
    10 3 4S Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -7
    8 Laps

    RUSH Modified Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
    2 4 24 Preston Cope Preston Cope Champion, OH Champion, OH 2
    3 2 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -1
    4 5 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Northfield, OH Northfield, OH 1
    5 6 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
    6 7 21X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 1
    7 8 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 1
    8 3 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -5
    9 9 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo New Wilmington, PA New Wilmington, PA -

    RUSH Wingless Sprints

    8 Laps

    RUSH Sprint Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
    2 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 5
    3 3 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
    4 2 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -2
    5 4 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
    6 8 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
    7 6 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
    8 5 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -3
    8 Laps

    RUSH Sprint Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
    2 4 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 2
    3 7 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 4
    4 3 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
    5 5 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
    6 6 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
    7 1 4Y Philip Young Philip Young Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -6

    Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
    2 7 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 5
    3 1 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
    4 9 17S Shane Heath Shane Heath Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 5
    5 3 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
    6 6 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    7 10 17K Steven Kenawell Jr Steven Kenawell Jr East Freedom, PA East Freedom, PA 3
    8 5 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
    9 8 80JR Steve Cousins Steve Cousins Eldred, PA Eldred, PA -1
    10 DNF 4 H20 Micheal Miller Micheal Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6

    Butler Co. Tourism Mini Stocks

    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 71 Matt Knight Matt Knight Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -
    2 4 40C Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 2
    3 8 21 Ricky Weaver Jr Ricky Weaver Jr Wrightsville, PA Wrightsville, PA 5
    4 7 69ER Micheal Phillipsry Micheal Phillipsry Ebensburg, PA Ebensburg, PA 3
    5 2 00 Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
    6 5 10S trevn schaffer trevn schaffer -1
    7 10 78 Chris Knight Chris Knight Pgh, PA Pgh, PA 3
    8 6 77E Tyler Ellenberger Tyler Ellenberger -2
    9 3 WILD5 Bill Hassenplug Bill Hassenplug Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -6
    10 9 3K Matt Kiesel Matt Kiesel Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
    6 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 301 Levi Maskal Levi Maskal 3
    2 7 2 Noah Bubeck Noah Bubeck Colliers, PA Colliers, PA 5
    3 2 57 Caleb Vasos Caleb Vasos Stoystown, PA Stoystown, PA -1
    4 3 81S David Smail David Smail Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -1
    5 10 13 Greg Kiehl Greg Kiehl 5
    6 1 13J Jay Swager Jay Swager Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -5
    7 6 D20 Alexander Starcher Alexander Starcher Blairsville, PA Blairsville, PA -1
    8 9 5R Craig Rudoplh Craig Rudoplh Steubenville, PA Steubenville, PA 1
    9 5 119 Todd Davis Todd Davis Heilwood, PA Heilwood, PA -4
    10 8 86 Ed Holben Ed Holben Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
    6 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3H Shawn Hadden Shawn Hadden Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
    2 8 114 Josh Frantz Josh Frantz Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 6
    3 7 40 Noah Swank Noah Swank Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 4
    4 4 88 Kyle Janas Kyle Janas Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
    5 5 19A Bill Eckenrode Bill Eckenrode Heilwood, PA Heilwood, PA -
    6 6 66M Matt Miller Matt Miller Prospect, PA Prospect, PA -
    7 3 64 Jordan Reges Jordan Reges -4
    8 9 19 Skyler Eckenrode Skyler Eckenrode Hastings, PA Hastings, PA 1
    9 2 18 Mike Strouse Mike Strouse Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -7
    10 10 C04 David Seibert David Seibert -

    UEMS Modifieds

    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 7
    2 2 07P Tim Peterson Tim Peterson Wilcox , PA Wilcox , PA -
    3 6 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Mckean, PA Mckean, PA 3
    4 3 77H Steve Haefke Jr Steve Haefke Jr -1
    5 9 58 Tiffany Williams Tiffany Williams Warren, OH Warren, OH 4
    6 4 74 JJ Bametzrieder JJ Bametzrieder Cannonsburg, PA Cannonsburg, PA -2
    7 7 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -
    8 1 2 Kane Stebbins Kane Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -7
    9 5 83E Ed Vogel Ed Vogel Meyersville, PA Meyersville, PA -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 3
    2 2 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
    3 5 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
    4 6 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
    5 3 27 Steve Rex Steve Rex Youngsville, PA Youngsville, PA -2
    6 8 75 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH 2
    7 9 64 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 2
    8 1 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -7
    9 7 61 Chad Silleman Chad Silleman -2



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann