Lernerville Speedway

    5/5/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    5/5/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Fab4 Racing Revved Up with Marburger Farm Dairy

    First Responders Night presented by Glick Fire Equipment

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models18 entries
    • Peoples Sprints29 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds15 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks20 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Precise Late Models

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    2 2 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
    3 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    4 1 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
    5 12 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 7
    6 18 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 12
    7 17 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 10
    8 9 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
    9 11 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
    10 7 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA -3
    11 10 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
    12 13 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
    13 4 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -9
    14 15 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
    15 14 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
    16 16 94 Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -
    DNS 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    DQ 8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
    2 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    3 2 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -1
    4 6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    5 8 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
    6 4 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA -2
    7 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -4
    8 7 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
    9 9 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    2 6 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 4
    3 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
    4 8 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA 4
    5 9 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    6 4 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    7 3 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -4
    8 2 94 Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Bethel Park, PA Bethel Park, PA -6
    9 DNF 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -4

    Peoples Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    2 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 7
    3 8 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 5
    4 10 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 6
    5 4 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -1
    6 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
    7 11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 4
    8 1 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -7
    9 12 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 3
    10 19 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 9
    11 20 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 9
    12 17 2R Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 5
    13 18 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
    14 16 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
    15 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -13
    16 14 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -2
    17 7 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -10
    18 13 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY -5
    19 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -13
    20 15 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -5
    10 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
    2 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 3
    Top 2 transfer
    3 1 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -2
    4 4 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
    5 3 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -2
    6 8 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 2
    7 11 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    8 6 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
    DNS 9 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -
    DNS 10 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    DNS 7 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
    2 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
    3 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    4 9 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 5
    5 6 88C Chad Miller Chad Miller Amsterdam, NY Amsterdam, NY 1
    6 4 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 7 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -
    8 1 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -7
    9 5 79W Will Fleming Will Fleming Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -4
    DNS 10 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
    3 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
    4 2 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -2
    5 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
    6 6 2R Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -
    Top 6 transfer
    7 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
    8 9 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
    9 8 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -1
    10 10 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 1
    2 4 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
    3 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    4 5 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
    5 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
    6 3 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
    Top 6 transfer
    7 6 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -1
    8 1 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -7
    DNS 9 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -

    Diehl Modifieds

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
    2 4 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 2
    3 7 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
    4 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
    5 13 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 8
    6 10 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    7 6 318 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
    8 2 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -6
    9 14 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 5
    10 11 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    11 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
    12 9 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -3
    13 8 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
    14 1 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -13
    15 15 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
    2 2 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
    3 5 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 2
    4 4 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -
    5 8 318 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
    6 6 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    7 7 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
    8 3 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
    2 1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
    3 5 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    4 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
    5 3 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -2
    6 7 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
    7 6 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 9 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 8
    2 6 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    3 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
    4 18 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 14
    5 14 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 9
    6 15 68X John Petterman John Petterman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 9
    7 16 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 9
    8 12 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 4
    9 7 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -2
    10 17 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 7
    11 13 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    12 3 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -9
    13 2 79 Tommy Dembowski Tommy Dembowski Monorville, PA Monorville, PA -11
    14 1 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -13
    15 5 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -10
    16 8 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -8
    17 4 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -13
    18 11 77H Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA -7
    DNS 19 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
    2 2 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
    3 8 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
    4 3 79 Tommy Dembowski Tommy Dembowski Monorville, PA Monorville, PA -1
    5 1 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
    6 4 77H Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA -2
    7 6 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
    8 10 68X John Petterman John Petterman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
    9 9 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -
    10 DNF 5 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA 1
    2 6 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 4
    3 7 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    4 1 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
    5 5 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
    6 4 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -2
    7 3 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -4
    8 8 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    9 9 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann