Lernerville Speedway

    5/12/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    5/12/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Fab4 Racing - ULMS McConnell Memorial

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models39 entries
      • ULMS--United Late Model Series
    • Peoples Sprints18 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds20 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks20 entries

    Track Contact

    News

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Precise Late Models

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 6
    2 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    3 3 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
    4 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 7
    5 12 27 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 7
    6 8 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    7 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -5
    8 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
    9 16 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 7
    10 20 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 10
    11 4 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -7
    12 17 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
    13 18 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 5
    14 21 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 7
    15 19 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 4
    16 15 22 Cody Rodgers Cody Rodgers -1
    17 13 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -4
    18 9 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -9
    19 22 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 3
    20 23 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 3
    21 10 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -11
    22 25 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 3
    23 24 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
    24 1 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA -23
    25 6 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -19
    10 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 1
    2 5 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 3
    3 4 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 1
    Top 3 transfer
    4 7 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 3
    5 6 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
    6 1 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -5
    7 3 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
    8 9 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
    9 11 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 2
    10 12 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
    11 8 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
    12 10 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
    10 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
    2 2 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
    3 3 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
    Top 3 transfer
    4 5 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    5 9 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA 4
    6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
    7 7 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON -
    8 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
    9 8 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA -1
    DNS 11 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    DNS 4 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    DNS 10 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    2 7 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 5
    3 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
    4 5 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -1
    6 2 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
    7 6 22O Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -1
    8 9 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 1
    9 8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -1
    10 10 7W Bob Wearing Jr Bob Wearing Jr Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    2 2 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
    3 3 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
    4 5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 10 2 Andrew Yoder Andrew Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 5
    6 6 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
    7 4 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -3
    8 8 63 Ethan Thompson Ethan Thompson Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    9 7 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -2
    10 9 C5 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    2 3 18C Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Avis, PA Avis, PA 1
    3 1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
    4 5 22 Cody Rodgers Cody Rodgers 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
    6 6 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
    7 9 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
    9 8 10SX Dave Stamm Dave Stamm Millmont, PA Millmont, PA -1
    10 10 25 Greg Belyea Greg Belyea Frankford, ON Frankford, ON -
    DNS 7 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22S Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
    2 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 1
    3 5 27 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA 2
    4 2 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
    6 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    7 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 1
    8 9 10C Ryan Christoff Ryan Christoff Canonsburg, PA Canonsburg, PA 1
    DNS 4 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -

    Peoples Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
    2 10 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 8
    3 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
    4 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
    5 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
    6 9 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
    7 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
    8 7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
    9 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -3
    10 11 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    11 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
    12 12 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
    13 18 19 Carson Parrish Carson Parrish Terrell, PA Terrell, PA 5
    14 13 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
    15 16 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    16 14 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -2
    17 17 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
    18 15 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
    2 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
    3 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
    4 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 2
    5 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    6 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    7 5 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
    8 9 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    9 8 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
    2 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    3 2 55 Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
    4 8 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
    5 3 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -2
    6 4 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -2
    7 6 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
    8 9 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    9 5 19 Carson Parrish Carson Parrish Terrell, PA Terrell, PA -4

    Diehl Modifieds

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
    2 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    3 6 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
    4 3 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
    5 4 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -1
    6 9 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 3
    7 18 318 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 11
    8 2 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
    9 7 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
    10 14 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    11 13 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
    12 11 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -1
    13 10 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -3
    14 16 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
    15 15 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    16 1 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -15
    17 12 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -5
    18 20 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
    19 17 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    DNS 19 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
    2 3 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
    3 6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    4 5 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
    5 4 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
    6 7 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 1
    7 2 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -5
    8 10 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    9 9 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    10 DNF 8 777 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
    2 5 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 3
    3 4 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 1
    4 9 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    5 7 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    6 1 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -5
    7 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    8 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
    9 3 318 Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -6
    10 10 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    2 1 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -1
    3 9 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA 6
    4 4 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -
    5 5 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
    6 8 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
    7 6 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
    8 10 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
    9 4X Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA -
    10 7 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -3
    11 3 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -8
    12 12 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
    13 14 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
    14 13 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
    15 15 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -
    16 17 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    17 11 77H Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA -6
    18 16 9 Mike DiFrancesca Mike DiFrancesca New Ken, PA New Ken, PA -2
    19 18 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4X Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Latrobe, PA Latrobe, PA -
    2 2 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
    3 7 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 4
    4 8 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    5 1 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
    6 5 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -1
    7 4 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -3
    8 3 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -5
    9 9 9 Mike DiFrancesca Mike DiFrancesca New Ken, PA New Ken, PA -
    10 6 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    2 1 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -1
    3 3 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
    4 8 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 4
    5 6 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 1
    6 7 77H Heath Close Heath Close Valencia, PA Valencia, PA 1
    7 9 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    8 2 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -6
    9 5 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann