Lernerville Speedway

    5/23/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    5/23/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Test & Tune plus Butler County Tourism Mini Stocks

    Rotating Hot Laps for all divisions, plus the first Butler County Tourism Mini Stock show of 2023.

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models6 entries
    • Peoples Sprints2 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds2 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks4 entries
    • RUSH Late Models2 entries
    • RUSH Sportsman Modified1 entries
    • RUSH Wingless Sprints
    • BOSS Sprints
    • Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s3 entries
    • Enduro2 entries
    • Butler Co. Tourism Mini Stocks14 entries
    • A Modifieds1 entries
    • Micro Sprints1 entries

    Track Contact

    Available on DIRT.TV

    Available on DIRT.TV

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Butler Co. Tourism Mini Stocks

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1Butler County Tourism

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 114 Josh Frantz Josh Frantz Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
    2 5 301 Levi Maskal Levi Maskal 3
    3 8 40 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA 5
    4 4 13J Jay Swager Jay Swager Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -
    5 7 C04 David Seibert David Seibert 2
    6 10 77E Tyler Ellenberger Tyler Ellenberger Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 4
    7 14 24 Jacob Mehal Jacob Mehal Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA 7
    8 6 40C Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -2
    9 9 56M Jake McEluvy Jake McEluvy Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
    10 12 15H Luke Hails Luke Hails Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    11 11 158 Camden Frantz Camden Frantz Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
    DNS 3 59 Jerry Batcher Jerry Batcher -
    DNS 13 501 Matt Urey Matt Urey Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
    DNS 2 251 Dillon Morrison Dillon Morrison Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
    6 Laps

    Heat 1Butler County Tourism

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 114 Josh Frantz Josh Frantz Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 2
    2 4 59 Jerry Batcher Jerry Batcher 2
    3 1 13J Jay Swager Jay Swager Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -2
    4 7 C04 David Seibert David Seibert 3
    5 5 56M Jake McEluvy Jake McEluvy Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
    6 2 158 Camden Frantz Camden Frantz Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -4
    7 6 501 Matt Urey Matt Urey Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
    All transfer
    6 Laps

    Heat 2Butler County Tourism

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 40C Joe Campbell Joe Campbell Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 2
    2 6 301 Levi Maskal Levi Maskal 4
    3 4 251 Dillon Morrison Dillon Morrison Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
    4 2 40 Ray Seibert Ray Seibert Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -2
    5 5 77E Tyler Ellenberger Tyler Ellenberger Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
    6 7 15H Luke Hails Luke Hails Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    7 1 24 Jacob Mehal Jacob Mehal Natrona Heights, PA Natrona Heights, PA -6
    All transfer



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann