Lernerville Speedway

    5/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    5/26/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Fab4 Racing - $1,000 'Bob Lambert Memorial' Pro Stocks & 305 Sprints

    NO SUPER LATE MODELS

    Classes

    • Peoples Sprints15 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds15 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks29 entries
    • Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s23 entries
      • Allegheny Sprint Tour

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Peoples Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
    2 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    3 4 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    4 6 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 2
    5 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -2
    6 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
    7 11 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 4
    8 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
    9 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
    10 12 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 2
    11 8 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -3
    12 13 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
    13 14 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
    14 9 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    3 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 3
    4 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
    5 4 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
    6 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
    7 5 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
    8 8 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
    2 3 32 Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 1
    3 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
    4 7 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 3
    5 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    6 6 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -

    Diehl Modifieds

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 5
    2 1 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
    3 5 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 2
    4 9 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    5 15 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 10
    6 8 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
    7 3 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -4
    8 13 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    9 10 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 1
    10 2 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -8
    11 4 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -7
    12 12 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -
    13 11 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
    14 14 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
    DNS 7 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 2 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
    3 3 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
    4 4 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
    5 6 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    6 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
    7 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    8 7 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    2 1 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
    3 5 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
    4 2 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    5 6 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 1
    6 3 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -3
    7 7 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
    2 2 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -
    3 3 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson -
    4 12 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA 8
    5 9 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA 4
    6 11 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
    7 1 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -6
    8 15 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 7
    9 7 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -2
    10 24 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14
    11 14 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
    12 18 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 6
    13 17 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
    14 4 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -10
    15 10 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -5
    16 13 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -3
    17 19 12M Trevor McCann Trevor McCann Ford City, PA Ford City, PA 2
    18 16 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
    19 22 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 3
    20 21 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA 1
    21 23 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 2
    22 8 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -14
    23 5 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -18
    DNS 20 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    10 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 12M Trevor McCann Trevor McCann Ford City, PA Ford City, PA 3
    2 6 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    3 2 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
    4 7 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA 3
    5 9 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 4
    6 5 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
    7 3 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
    8 8 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    9 1 9 Mike DiFrancesca Mike DiFrancesca New Ken, PA New Ken, PA -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 4 Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA 3
    2 3 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
    3 5 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 2
    4 6 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 2
    5 1 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
    6 9 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
    7 10 9 Mike DiFrancesca Mike DiFrancesca New Ken, PA New Ken, PA 3
    8 7 12M Trevor McCann Trevor McCann Ford City, PA Ford City, PA -1
    9 2 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson 6
    2 3 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    3 8 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 5
    4 1 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
    5 4 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
    6 2 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
    7 6 94 Dalton Myers Dalton Myers Fairfield, PA Fairfield, PA -1
    8 10 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    9 5 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
    10 9 99T Theo Baumgartner Theo Baumgartner Velecia, PA Velecia, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
    2 2 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
    3 8 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 5
    4 4 25G Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon DuBois, PA DuBois, PA -
    5 6 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 1
    6 9 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 3
    7 3 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
    DNS 5 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    DNS 7 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -

    Allegheny Sprint Tour 305s

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
    2 12 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 10
    3 5 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 2
    4 8 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 4
    5 9 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
    6 10 29B Robbie Bartchy Robbie Bartchy Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 4
    7 16 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 9
    8 7 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
    9 1 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -8
    10 6 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
    11 15 17S Shane Heath Shane Heath Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 4
    12 11 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -1
    13 18 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 5
    14 4 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -10
    15 20 48 Jeff Bacha Jeff Bacha Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 5
    16 22 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 6
    17 21 25K Matthew Kline Matthew Kline Saxton, PA Saxton, PA 4
    18 17 30 Jazlyn Boyles Jazlyn Boyles Hadley, PA Hadley, PA -1
    19 13 3B Ryan Beatty Ryan Beatty Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -6
    20 19 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -1
    21 14 34 Adam Noland Adam Noland Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -7
    22 2 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -20
    23 23 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 3
    2 1 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
    3 8 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
    4 6 29B Robbie Bartchy Robbie Bartchy Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA 2
    5 3 3B Ryan Beatty Ryan Beatty Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -2
    6 5 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
    7 7 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -
    8 2 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
    2 7 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 5
    3 6 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    4 3 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -1
    5 5 34 Adam Noland Adam Noland Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -
    6 8 30 Jazlyn Boyles Jazlyn Boyles Hadley, PA Hadley, PA 2
    7 2 48 Jeff Bacha Jeff Bacha Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -5
    8 4 4G Justin Kovach Justin Kovach Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
    2 1 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
    3 3 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
    4 4 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -
    5 2 17S Shane Heath Shane Heath Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
    6 7 5J Logan Jones Logan Jones Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA 1
    7 6 25K Matthew Kline Matthew Kline Saxton, PA Saxton, PA -1



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann