Lernerville Speedway

    6/9/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    6/9/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Fab4 Racing plus Fireworks (#1 Cochran Night)

    Our annual #1 Cochran Fan Appreciation Night with Fireworks!

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models18 entries
    • Peoples Sprints19 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds15 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks11 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Precise Late Models

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Precise Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 17 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16
    2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    3 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 5
    4 4 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    5 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
    6 12 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 6
    7 10 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    8 2 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -6
    9 5 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -4
    10 13 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
    11 7 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -4
    12 14 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    13 1 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -12
    14 16 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 2
    15 15 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA -
    16 11 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
    17 9 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -8
    DNS 18 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1#1 Cochran

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
    2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    3 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 1
    4 6 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 2
    5 5 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA -
    6 2 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -4
    7 9 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 2
    8 7 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
    9 8 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Get Phil.com

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    2 4 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    3 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 4
    4 9 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 5
    5 6 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
    6 8 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    7 5 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    8 2 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -6
    9 3 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -6

    Hot Laps 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 14 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.597
    2 7 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.747
    3 15 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.877
    4 6 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.970
    5 1 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 16.044
    6 2 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.241
    7 11 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 16.261
    8 16 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.291
    9 8 14 Braeden Dillinger Braeden Dillinger Dawson, PA Dawson, PA 16.323
    10 13 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 16.577
    11 12 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA 16.665
    12 17 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA 16.918
    13 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 17.149
    14 5 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 17.388
    15 9 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.478

    Peoples Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Peoples Natural Gas

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 10 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 9
    2 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    3 1 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -2
    4 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
    5 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -2
    6 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
    7 11 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    8 12 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
    9 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
    10 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -3
    11 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
    12 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 2
    13 13 21S Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA -
    14 17 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 3
    15 16 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 1
    16 4 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -12
    17 18 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    18 15 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -3
    DNS 19 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
    2 4 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
    3 1 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -2
    4 6 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    5 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
    6 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    7 10 21S Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA 3
    8 9 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
    9 5 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA -4
    10 7 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Glassmere Fuel Service

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
    2 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
    3 3 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
    4 4 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
    5 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
    6 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
    7 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
    8 7 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -1
    9 9 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

    Hot Laps 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 14.067
    2 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.098
    3 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.112
    4 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 14.140
    5 15 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.289
    6 16 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 14.296
    7 4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 14.328
    8 11 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.379
    9 8 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 14.425
    10 9 95 Garrett Bard Garrett Bard Wells Tannery, PA Wells Tannery, PA 14.696
    11 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.707
    12 14 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 14.776
    13 12 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 14.890
    14 13 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.099
    15 18 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.642

    Diehl Modifieds

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Diels Automotive

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
    2 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    3 4 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
    4 8 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 4
    5 1 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -4
    6 3 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -3
    7 2 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
    8 12 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    9 7 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    10 11 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
    11 9 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    12 10 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    DNS 15 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
    DNS 14 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
    DNS 13 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1American Steel Processing

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    2 1 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
    3 3 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
    4 4 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
    5 6 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    6 7 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
    7 5 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    DNS 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Thermo Twin Windows

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 1
    2 1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
    3 7 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 4
    4 5 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    5 3 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    DNS 6 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
    DNS 4 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -

    Hot Laps 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 5 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 16.147
    2 4 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 16.235
    3 1 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 16.448
    4 7 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 16.490
    5 13 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.492
    6 14 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 16.667
    7 6 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.737
    8 10 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.055
    9 11 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.608
    10 9 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.118
    11 12 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 18.382
    12 8 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.543

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    2 2 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
    3 4 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
    4 1 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -3
    5 3 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
    6 7 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    7 9 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
    8 6 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
    9 8 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -1
    10 10 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -
    DNS 11 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Hovis Auto and Truck Supply

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 9
    2 1 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -1
    3 7 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 4
    4 3 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
    5 6 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    6 9 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 3
    7 8 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    8 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
    9 2 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -7
    10 4 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -6
    DNS 5 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -

    Hot Laps 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 7 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 17.011
    2 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.244
    3 1 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 17.810
    4 8 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 17.821
    5 3 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.224
    6 6 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.362
    7 9 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 18.489
    8 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 18.654
    9 4 M5 Tony Magill Tony Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 19.116
    10 2 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 19.184
    11 5 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 22.989



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann