Lernerville Speedway

  • 1

.

7/14/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

7/14/2023 - Lernerville Speedway

Sarver, PA

Fab4 Racing - Christmas in July

Classes

  • Precise Late Models19 entries
  • Peoples Sprints18 entries
  • Diehl Modifieds18 entries
  • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Precise Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 8
2 8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
3 2 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
4 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
5 12 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
6 3 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -3
7 6 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -1
8 5 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -3
9 11 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
10 14 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
11 15 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 4
12 17 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 5
13 18 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
14 16 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
15 13 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -2
16 19 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 3
17 1 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -16
18 4 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -14
DNS 10 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 3 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
3 9 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 6
4 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
5 10 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
6 8 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
7 6 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -1
8 2 66 Todd Bachman Todd Bachman Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -6
9 7 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -2
10 5 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
2 6 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 4
3 3 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -
4 9 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 5
5 4 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -1
6 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
7 1 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
8 8 9K Clayton Kennedy Clayton Kennedy Mars, PA Mars, PA -
9 7 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
All transfer

Peoples Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 6 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 4
3 18 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15
4 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
5 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
6 11 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 5
7 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
8 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -4
9 12 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 3
10 14 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
11 10 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -1
12 15 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
13 2 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -11
14 16 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 2
15 3 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -12
16 5 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -11
17 13 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -4
18 17 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
2 7 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 5
3 2 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
4 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
5 5 88N Frank Neill Frank Neill Vickery, OH Vickery, OH -
6 3 23 Jimmy Light Jimmy Light Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -3
7 9 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 2
8 8 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 4 4K Bill Kiley Bill Kiley Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 3 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
3 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 3
4 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
5 7 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
6 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
7 9 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 2
8 8 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
9 2 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH -7
All transfer

Diehl Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
2 10 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 8
3 1 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
4 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
5 7 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 2
6 8 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
7 9 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
8 3 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
9 11 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 2
10 6 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
11 12 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
12 14 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 2
13 16 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Polk, PA Polk, PA 3
14 18 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
15 15 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA -
16 17 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
17 4 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -13
18 13 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
2 1 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
3 4 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
4 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
5 9 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
6 6 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
7 7 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
8 5 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
9 8 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
2 1 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
3 4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
4 6 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
5 3 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
6 9 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
7 5 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA -2
8 7 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Polk, PA Polk, PA -1
9 8 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
All transfer

Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
2 9 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
3 10 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 7
4 2 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
5 6 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
6 3 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -3
7 18 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 11
8 5 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -3
9 8 155 Tyler Schneider Tyler Schneider Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA -1
10 11 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
11 13 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 2
12 17 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 5
13 20 12M Trevor McCann Trevor McCann Ford City, PA Ford City, PA 7
14 15 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
15 16 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
16 12 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
17 4 4* Douglas Eck Douglas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -13
DNS 7 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
DNS 19 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
DNS 14 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -
2 2 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 3 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
4 4 8C Brandon Doland Brandon Doland Vandergrift, PA Vandergrift, PA -
5 5 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 8 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
7 7 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
8 10 27X Dylan Morando Dylan Morando Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
9 9 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
10 6 00L Cole Miller Cole Miller Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
2 7 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
3 10 155 Tyler Schneider Tyler Schneider Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA 7
4 6 4* Douglas Eck Douglas Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 2
5 5 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
6 2 57 Jeff Hay Jeff Hay Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -4
7 3 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -4
8 4 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
9 8 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -1
10 9 12M Trevor McCann Trevor McCann Ford City, PA Ford City, PA -1
All transfer



Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Lernerville.tv


Butler County
#1 Cochran
Diehl Automotive
Dlubak
Glassmere
Hoosier Tire
Hovis
Marburger
Millerstown Pick A Part
Peluso Roofing
Peoples
Precise Racing Components
Thrower
Valvoline
Tomson Scrap Metal
Sheetz
American Steel Processing
DirtTV
Highland Tire
HVAC
Moody Sales
Penn United
Pepsi
Phil Dilucente
Sprankles
Steigner Crane
Terry Excavating
Wiest Asphalt
Sunoco Fuels
Thermo Twix
Panza Supply
Oberlogo
Jason Brown Protos
McGann