Lernerville Speedway

    6/14/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

    6/14/2024 - Lernerville Speedway

    Sarver, PA

    Fab4 Racing Mid-Season Championship

    Classes

    • Precise Late Models23 entries
    • Peoples Sprints24 entries
    • Diehl Modifieds21 entries
    • Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks13 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Precise Late Models

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Precise Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
    2 3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    3 6 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 3
    4 15 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 11
    5 5 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    6 9 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 3
    7 7 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
    8 1 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -7
    9 10 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 1
    10 12 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
    11 11 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -
    12 18 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 6
    13 13 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
    14 19 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 5
    15 21 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 6
    16 2 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -14
    17 8 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -9
    18 16 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -2
    19 20 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    20 17 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA -3
    21 DNF 14 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -7
    8 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 2
    2 4 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    3 5 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 2
    DNS 1 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
    DNS 2 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
    2 4 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
    3 7 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
    4 8 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 4
    5 5 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA -
    6 1 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -5
    Top 6 transfer
    7 3 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -4
    8 6 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 6
    2 6 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 4
    3 2 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
    4 1 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -3
    5 4 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
    6 8 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 DNF 3 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -4
    8 DNF 5 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 6
    2 2 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
    3 1 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -2
    4 6 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
    5 5 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    6 4 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 3 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller -4

    Hot Laps 1Precise Racing Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 4 57 Matt Tifft Matt Tifft Cleveland, OH Cleveland, OH 15.751
    2 10 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.812
    3 8 10 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.829
    4 21 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.877
    5 14 9 Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 16.052
    6 12 40 Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 16.113
    7 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA 16.233
    8 1 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.463
    9 5 27T Tony White Tony White Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.540
    10 16 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 16.571
    11 13 9* Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.650
    12 7 75 RJ Dallape RJ Dallape Boswell, PA Boswell, PA 16.889
    13 23 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 17.116
    14 17 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 17.306
    15 11 75M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 17.527
    16 6 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 19.139
    DNS 3 15 Kodie Checketts Kodie Checketts Zelienople, PA Zelienople, PA 19.139
    DNS 19 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.139
    DNS 15 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller 19.139
    DNS 22 12 Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 19.139
    DNS 9 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.139
    DNS 20 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 19.139
    DNS 18 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.139

    Peoples Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Peoples Natural Gas

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
    3 2 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -1
    4 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
    5 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 1
    6 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
    7 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -3
    8 17 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 9
    9 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
    10 19 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 9
    11 16 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 5
    12 14 7 Aidan Borden Aidan Borden Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 2
    13 20 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 7
    14 12 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -2
    15 18 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 3
    16 15 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
    17 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -7
    18 13 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -5
    19 DNF 11 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -8
    20 DNF 9 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -11
    8 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 4
    2 2 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -
    Top 2 transfer
    3 4 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
    4 3 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
    5 1 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -4
    6 6 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
    2 3 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 1
    3 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    4 4 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
    5 2 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -3
    6 8 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 6 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -1
    8 5 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
    2 5 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
    3 7 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
    4 4 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
    5 1 7 Aidan Borden Aidan Borden Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -4
    6 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 2 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA -5
    8 DNF 6 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
    2 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 4
    3 1 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -2
    4 5 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 1
    5 7 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
    6 8 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 2
    Top 6 transfer
    7 2 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -5
    8 4 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4

    Motor Heat

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
    2 15 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 13
    3 2 7 Aidan Borden Aidan Borden Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ -1
    4 20 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16
    5 3 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -2
    6 4 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI -2
    7 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
    8 16 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 8
    9 22 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 13
    10 17 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 7
    11 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -5
    12 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -5
    13 18 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 5
    14 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
    15 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -6
    16 21 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
    17 10 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -7
    18 19 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
    19 11 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -8
    20 12 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -8
    21 13 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -8
    22 14 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -8

    Hot Laps 1Peoples Natural Gas

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 1 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 13.493
    2 6 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 13.774
    3 20 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 13.824
    4 13 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 13.951
    5 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.966
    6 14 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 14.013
    7 17 3 John Jerich John Jerich Worthington, PA Worthington, PA 14.043
    8 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.132
    9 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.548
    10 15 3J Jacob Begenwald Jacob Begenwald Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.144
    11 2 7 Aidan Borden Aidan Borden Jackson, NJ Jackson, NJ 14.296
    12 21 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.350
    13 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.392
    14 24 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 14.579
    15 4 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 14.740
    16 19 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 14.912
    17 11 55* Matt Sherlock Matt Sherlock Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.088
    18 22 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.094
    19 16 05 Adam Herb Adam Herb Evans City, PA Evans City, PA 15.193
    20 18 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA 15.389
    21 10 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.536
    22 3 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.899
    23 23 M4 Louie Mattes Louie Mattes Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.108
    24 12 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.108

    Diehl Modifieds

    25 Laps

    A Feature 1Diehl Automotive

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 10 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 9
    2 7 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 5
    3 6 35G Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 3
    4 11 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 7
    5 1 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
    6 3 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -3
    7 4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
    8 14 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 6
    9 8 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
    10 2 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -8
    11 9 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -2
    12 13 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    13 15 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 2
    14 16 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
    15 20 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 5
    16 17 10 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
    17 19 6 Lenny Leibold Lenny Leibold Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
    18 18 8M Macey Adamik Macey Adamik Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
    19 DNF 12 3K Shawn Kozar Shawn Kozar Renfrew, PA Renfrew, PA -7
    20 DNF 5 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -15
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -
    2 2 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
    3 3 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    4 10 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 6
    5 6 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
    6 9 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
    7 8 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 1
    8 5 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA -3
    9 4 10 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
    10 7 6 Lenny Leibold Lenny Leibold Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
    2 3 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 1
    3 5 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
    4 2 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -2
    5 9 35G Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 4
    6 6 3K Shawn Kozar Shawn Kozar Renfrew, PA Renfrew, PA -
    7 10 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 3
    8 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
    9 7 8M Macey Adamik Macey Adamik Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
    10 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -9
    All transfer

    Hot Laps 1Diehl Automotive

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 18 3K Shawn Kozar Shawn Kozar Renfrew, PA Renfrew, PA 18.194
    2 3 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 18.647
    3 19 6 Lenny Leibold Lenny Leibold Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.650
    4 10 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 18.684
    5 12 8M Macey Adamik Macey Adamik Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 19.045
    6 15 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 19.045
    7 16 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 19.045
    8 8 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 19.045
    9 6 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 19.045
    10 14 35G Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 19.045
    11 9 10 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 19.045
    12 2 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 19.045
    13 13 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 19.045
    14 17 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 19.045
    15 4 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 19.045
    16 20 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 19.045
    17 7 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 19.045
    18 5 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 19.045
    19 11 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 19.045
    20 1 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 19.045

    Pic-A-Part Pro Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Miller's Town Pic-a-Part

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -
    2 4 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
    3 5 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 2
    4 2 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson -2
    5 9 155 Tyler Schneider Tyler Schneider Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA 4
    6 7 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
    7 3 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -4
    8 10 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
    9 8 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -1
    10 12 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
    11 13 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 2
    12 DNF 6 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -6
    DNS 11 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
    2 1 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA -1
    3 3 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
    4 5 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 1
    5 6 155 Tyler Schneider Tyler Schneider Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA 1
    6 4 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
    7 DNF 7 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
    2 4 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson 2
    3 3 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
    4 2 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
    5 1 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
    6 6 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
    All transfer

    Hot Laps 1Miller's Town Pic-a-Part

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 12 29 Curt Bish Jr Curt Bish Jr Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.491
    2 6 C33 Corey McPherson Corey McPherson 17.557
    3 13 155 Tyler Schneider Tyler Schneider Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA 17.744
    4 11 56 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 17.822
    5 5 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 18.026
    6 7 68 John Peterman Jr. John Peterman Jr. Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 18.670
    7 3 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 18.836
    8 8 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 18.915
    9 1 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.915
    10 4 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 18.915
    11 9 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 18.915
    12 2 7A Tom Robertson Tom Robertson New Kensington, PA New Kensington, PA 18.915
    13 10 55S Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 18.915



    Driver Registration Buy Tickets

    Lernerville.tv


    Butler County
    #1 Cochran
    Diehl Automotive
    Dlubak
    Glassmere
    Hoosier Tire
    Hovis
    Marburger
    Millerstown Pick A Part
    Peluso Roofing
    Peoples
    Precise Racing Components
    Thrower
    Valvoline
    Tomson Scrap Metal
    Sheetz
    American Steel Processing
    DirtTV
    Highland Tire
    HVAC
    Moody Sales
    Penn United
    Pepsi
    Phil Dilucente
    Sprankles
    Steigner Crane
    Terry Excavating
    Wiest Asphalt
    Sunoco Fuels
    Thermo Twix
    Panza Supply
    Oberlogo
    Jason Brown Protos
    McGann